FANDOM


This was the 1898-99 ice hockey season in Canada:

CompetitionsEdit

Other gamesEdit

  • 12/10: Canadian Bank of Commerce - Winnipeg Dragoons 3:0
  • 12/20: Waterloo Hockey Club - Preston Hockey Club 10:4
  • 12/21: Kingston St. Andrew's - Kingston Frontenacs III 5:4
  • 12/26: Cornwall Hockey Club - Morrisburg Hockey Club 3:2
  • 12/26: Sherbrooke Hockey Club - Hawthornes Hockey Club 12:0
  • 12/26: Chicoutimi Hockey Club - Chicoutimi Victorias 6:5
  • 12/26: Iroquois Hockey Club - Montreal Grand Trunk Railway 6:2
  • 12/26: Waterloo Hockey Club - Berlin Hockey Club 8:6
  • 12/26: Waterloo Hockey Club III - Berlin Hockey Club III 13:4
  • 12/26: Toronto St. George's - Parkdale Hockey Club 10:1
  • 12/27: Alliston Hockey Club - Barrie Hockey Club 5:3
  • 12/27: Queen City Bicycle Club - Ramblers' Bicycle Club 1:0
  • 12/28: Ottawa Aberdeens - Orillia Hockey Club 8:1
  • 12/28: Ottawa Hub Hockey Club - Ottawa Internationals 2:2
  • 12/28: Upper Canada College II - Guelph Victorias II 21:5
  • 12/28: Calgary Revelstokes - Golden Hockey Club 12:2
  • 12/28: Golden Hockey Club - Banff Hockey Club 5:3
  • 12/28: Brandon Ladies Hockey Club - Brandon Hockey Club II 4:2
  • 12/29: Ottawa Aberdeens - Waterloo Hockey Club 6:2
  • 12/29: Cornwall Hockey Club - Ottawa Rough Riders 5:4
  • 12/29: Paris Hockey Club - Toronto Picked Team 8:5
  • 12/30: Stratford Hockey Club - Ottawa Aberdeens 6:2
  • 12/30: Ottawa Rough Riders - Kingston Frontenacs 4:2
  • 12/30: Newmarket Hockey Club - Barrie Hockey Club 8:2
  • 12/30: Toronto Picked Team - London Princess Hockey Club 5:3
  • 12/30: Uxbridge Hockey Club - Stouffvile Hockey Club 12:2
  • 12/31: Montreal Shamrocks - Montreal AAA 1:0
  • 12/31: Montreal Shamrocks - Montreal Victorias 2:1
  • 12/31: Peterborough Hockey Club - Ottawa Aberdeens 14:2
  • 12/31: Waterloo Hockey Club - Toronto Picked Team 13:7
  • 1/?: Elmvale Hockey Club - Stayner Hockey Club 5:1
  • 1/?: Collingwood Hockey Club - Alliston Hockey Club 7:2
  • 1/2: Sherbrooke Hockey Club - Montreal Monarchs 4:3
  • 1/2: Trois Rivieres Hockey Club - St. George's Hockey Club 8:5
  • 1/2: Magog Hockey Club - Knowlton Hockey Club 4:3
  • 1/2: Chicoutimi Hockey Club - Chicoutimi Victorias 3:0
  • 1/2: Bury Hockey Club - Scotstown Hockey Club 14:3
  • 1/2: Berlin Hockey Club - Waterloo Hockey Club 3:1
  • 1/2: Bradford Hockey Club - Newmarket Hockey Club 7:6
  • 1/2: Guelph Nationals - Kingston Frontenacs 5:3
  • 1/2: Kingston Frontenacs - Preston Hockey Club 9:5
  • 1/2: Kingston Frontenacs II - Napanee Hockey Club 5:3
  • 1/2: Carleton Place Hockey Club - Ottawa Victorias
  • 1/2: Bowmanville Victorias - Kensington Hockey Club 16:2
  • 1/2: Hudson Bay Company - Winnipeg Wholesale Druggists 6:1
  • 1/2: Whitby Hockey Club - Toronto Britannias 10:0
  • 1/2: Harriston Hockey Club - Orangeville Hockey Club 6:0
  • 1/2: Morrisburg Hockey Club - Cornwall Hockey Club 6:4
  • 1/2: Waterloo Hockey Club II - Berlin Hockey Club II 17:5
  • 1/2: Niagara Falls Hockey Club - Beamsville Stars 12:12
  • 1/2: Listowel Hockey Club - Kingston Frontenacs 18:6
  • 1/3: Collingwood Hockey Club - Toronto Wellingtons 17:3
  • 1/3: Hawkesbury Hockey Club - Hawthornes Hockey Club 5:4
  • 1/3: Brandon Hockey Club II - Alexander Hockey Club 4:0
  • 1/4: Dyson-Gibson Co. - Royal Crown Soap Co. 6:5
  • 1/4: Wilson, Rankin & Co. - Strome & Whyte Co. 9:1
  • 1/6: Stratford Hockey Club - Berlin Hockey Club 1:0 Forfeit
  • 1/7: Toronto St. George's - Newmarket Hockey Club 5:5
  • 1/7: Printing Bureau Printers - Printing Bureau Binders 5:3
  • 1/9: Toronto St. Simon's - Tornto All Saints 23:2
  • 1/9: Kensington Hockey Club - H.S. Howland, Sons & Co. 7:0
  • 1/9: Eganville Hockey Club - Killaloe Hockey Club 9:5
  • 1/10: Stratford Hockey Club - Paris Hockey Club 6:4
  • 1/10: Ottawa Hub Hockey Club - Ottawa Emmetts 4:0
  • 1/11: Massey-Harris Company Ltd. - Queen City Hockey Club 4:0
  • 1/11: Hudson Bay Company Retail - Hudson Bay Company Wholesale 2:1
  • 1/11: Hamilton Victorias - Toronto Wellingtons 10:8
  • 1/12: Toronto Excelsiors - Toronto Crystals 11:5
  • 1/12: Toronto Simcoes - Parkdale Hockey Club II 3:1
  • 1/12: Sherbrooke Garnets - Magog Hockey Club 11:2
  • 1/12: Oshawa Hockey Club - Rosedale Thistles 7:2
  • 1/12: Richmond Hill Hockey Club - Toronto Meteors 4:2
  • 1/12: Beamsville Stars - Grimsby Hockey Club 5:1
  • 1/12: Lower Town Maple Leafs - West End Sunday Schools 4:0
  • 1/13: Cookstown Hockey Club - Bradford Hockey Club 15:6
  • 1/13: Cannington Hockey Club - Beaverton Hockey Club 10:1
  • 1/13: Dyson-Gibson Co. - Trust and Loan Company of Canada 6:4
  • 1/13: Fenelon Falls Hockey Club II - Bobcaygeon Hockey Club II 13:1
  • 1/14: Laval Hockey Club - Trois Rivieres Laviolettes 3:3
  • 1/14: Brockville St. Lawrences - Ottawa Aberdeens 6:5
  • 1/14: Ottawa Centrals - Ottawa Crystals 10:1
  • 1/14: Little Sluggers Hockey Club - Winnipeg Crystals 4:3
  • 1/14: Plumas Hockey Club - Gladstone Hockey Club 5:3
  • 1/14: Toronto 48th Battalion - Toronto 13th Battalion 28:19
  • 1/16: Ottawa Emmetts - Ottawa Dominions 5:4
  • 1/16: Uxbridge Hockey Club - Lindsay Hockey Club 7:0
  • 1/16: Ottawa Maple Leafs - Ottawa Turncoats 4:3
  • 1/16: Vikings Hockey Club - Icelandic Athletic Club 5:2
  • 1/17: London Princess Hockey Club - Paris Hockey Club 3:1
  • 1/17: Ashbury House - Ottawa Crystals 4:3
  • 1/17: Preston Hockey Club - West End Hockey Club 3:3
  • 1/17: Fenelon Falls Hockey Club - Cannington Hockey Club 13:0
  • 1/18: University of Toronto Varsity Blues - Toronto Rowing Club 7:4
  • 1/18: Kensington Hockey Club - Toronto Argyles 4:3
  • 1/18: Newmarket Hockey Club - Toronto Wellingtons 9:5
  • 1/18: Simcoe Hockey Club - Woodstock Hockey Club 8:6
  • 1/18: Cannington Hockey Club - Sunderland Hockey Club 13:2
  • 1/18: Glencoe Hockey Club - Dutton Hockey Club 8:4
  • 1/18: Summerside Britannias - Charlottetown Anchors 2:1
  • 1/19: McGill University - Montreal YMCA 3:0
  • 1/19: Canada Pacific Railway of Montreal - Hawkesbury Hockey Club 2:0
  • 1/19: Canada Pacific Railway of Ottawa - Buckingham Hockey Club 6:4
  • 1/19: Rock Island Hockey Club - Ayer's Flat Hockey Club
  • 1/19: Massey-Harris Company Ltd. - Richmond Hill Hockey Club 10:5
  • 1/19: Toronto Argyles - Toronto Rovers 3:1
  • 1/19: Harbord Collegiate - Victoria College Crystals 7:5
  • 1/19: Ottawa Journal Composing Room - Ottawa Journal Editorial Room 7:3
  • 1/19: Virden Hockey Club - Alexander Hockey Club 6:0
  • 1/19: Moosomin Hockey Club - Griswold Hockey Club 12:4
  • 1/20: Cornwall Victorias - Moulinette Hockey Club 3:1
  • 1/20: Paris Hockey Club - Brantford Hockey Club 10:0
  • 1/20: Peterborough Lakeviews - Toronto Crystals 6:4
  • 1/20: Bowmanville Victorias - Port Perry Hockey Club 12:4
  • 1/20: Stewarton Beavers - Ottawa Business College 7:3
  • 1/20: Hintonburg Mintos - Hintonburg Victorias 5:1
  • 1/20: Toronto Excelsiors - Kensington Hockey Club II 12:2
  • 1/20: Morden Hockey Club - Carman Hockey Club 5:1
  • 1/20: Crapaud Crescents - Summerside Picked Team 6:5
  • 1/21: Quebec City Violets - Queen's Hockey Club 3:1
  • 1/21: Trois Rivieres Hockey Club - Crescents Hockey Club II 5:0
  • 1/21: Stanstead Hockey Club - Massawippi Hockey Club 12:5
  • 1/21: Levis Hockey Club - Levis Hockey Club II 3:2
  • 1/21: Ottawa University - Ottawa Priests 8:0
  • 1/21: Great Northwestern Railway - Canada Pacific Railway of Ottawa 5:2
  • 1/21: Bell Street Quinneys - Lisgar Street 11:8
  • 1/21: Stewarton Argyles - Sandy Hill Pirates 2:1
  • 1/21: Dufferin Grammar School - Cowansville Hockey Club III 15:1
  • 1/21: Allandale Hockey Club II - Barrie Collegiate Instiutte 6:5
  • 1/21: Stratford Hockey Club - Seaforth Hurons 6:2
  • 1/22: Amherst Hockey Club - Saint John Neptunes 12:1
  • 1/23: Sherbrooke Garnets - Magog Hockey Club 15:4
  • 1/23: American Bank Note Company - John Murphy & Co. 0:0
  • 1/23: Ottawa Emmetts II - Ottawa Maples II 2:1
  • 1/23: Ottawa Hub Hockey Club - Aylmer Hockey Club 8:1
  • 1/23: Smith's Falls Hockey Club - Perth Hockey Club 4:2
  • 1/23: Port Perry Hockey Club - Bowmanville Victorias 9:4
  • 1/23: Napanee Hockey Club - Kingston Hot Tamales 2:1
  • 1/24: Ottawa Hockey Club II - Young's Team 3:1
  • 1/24: Charlottetown Victorias - Saint John All Stars 9:6
  • 1/25: E.B. Eddy's Match Factory - British American Bank Note Co. 5:0
  • 1/25: Sandy Hill Maple LEafs - Hintonburg Victorias 2:2
  • 1/25: St. Michael's College - Knox College 7:3
  • 1/25: Beaverton Hockey Club - Cannington Hockey Club 10:2
  • 1/25: Toronto Simcoes - Queen City Hockey Club 7:2
  • 1/25: Port Perry Hockey Club - Sunderland Hockey Club 10:1
  • 1/25: Glencoe Hockey Club - Dutton Hockey Club 8:1
  • 1/25: Hamilton Victorias II - Grimsby Hockey Club 8:3
  • 1/25: Saint John All-Stars - Charlottetown Abegweits 8:4
  • 1/25: Laval University Rouge et Or - Chicoutimi Hockey Club 2:2
  • 1/25: Virden Hockey Club - Moosomin Hockey Club 5:4
  • 1/25: Moosomin Hockey Club - Virden Hockey Club II 14:3
  • 1/25: Thackray's Co. Upstairs - Thackray's Co. Downstairs 3:3
  • 1/26: Toronto Wellingtons - Toronto St. George's 4:3
  • 1/26: Queen's University - Belleville Hockey Club 13:3
  • 1/26: Ottawa Crescents - Ottawa Victorias 3:1
  • 1/26: Newmarket Hockey Club - Toronto Hockey Club II 16:8
  • 1/26: Moncton Orioles - Saint John All-Stars 2:0
  • 1/26: Sandy Hill Maple Leafd - Hintonburg Victorias 3:2
  • 1/26: Canada Permanent Loan - Parsons Produce Company 3:1
  • 1/26: Annapolis Hockey Club - Wolfville Hockey Club 5:2
  • 1/26: Brandon Ladies Hockey Club - Brandon Hockey Club 4:1
  • 1/26: Clinton Hockey Club II - Goderich Hockey Club II 3:2
  • 1/27: Ottawa Electrics - Ottawa Printing Bureau 4:2
  • 1/27: Uxbridge Hockey Club - Oshawa Hockey Club 5:5
  • 1/27: Glencoe Hockey Club - Chatham Hockey Club 12:2
  • 1/27: Central Business College - Toronto West End Team 9:7
  • 1/27: Midland Hockey Club - Orillia Hockey Club 8:8
  • 1/27: Barrie Collegiate Institute - Elmvale Hockey Club 3:2
  • 1/27: Bradford Hockey Club - Allandale Hockey Club II 6:1
  • 1/27: St. John's East End Team - St. John's West End Team 2:0
  • 1/27: Fort William Hockey Club - Port Arthur Park Street Victorias 3:3
  • 1/27: Souris Hockey Club II - Wawanesa Hockey Club II 6:4
  • 1/27: Glenboro Hockey Club - Stockton Hockey Club 7:3
  • 1/28: Hawkesbury Hockey Club - Montreal Richmond 11:5
  • 1/28: London Princess Hockey Club - Woodstock Hockey Club 6:5
  • 1/28: McMaster University - Victoria College 9:3
  • 1/28: Whitby Hockey Club - Rosedale Thistles 8:7
  • 1/28: St. Michael's College - Toronto Britannias II 7:6
  • 1/28: Peterborough Hockey Club II - Campbellford Hockey Club 5:5
  • 1/28: Toronto Argyles - Toronto Crawfords 10:7
  • 1/28: Levis Hockey Club - St. Matthew's Church Boys Brigade 5:5
  • 1/28: Berlin Hockey Club - Acton Hockey Club 9:3
  • 1/28: Stewarton Argyles - Hintonburg Crescents 5:4
  • 1/28: Ottawa Spartans - Ottawa Ironsides 5:4 OT
  • 1/28: Granby Hockey Club - Cowansville Victorias 4:4
  • 1/28: Compton Hockey Club - Massawippi Hockey Club 8:3
  • 1/28: Richmond Hockey Club II - Windsor Hockey Club II 25:0
  • 1/28: Amherst Hockey Club - Halifax Mutuals 6:4
  • 1/30: Allandale Hockey Club - Excelsior Business College 11:4
  • 1/30: Lakefield Hockey Club - Bobcaygeon Hockey Club 6:5
  • 1/30: Seaforth Hurons - Exeter Hockey Club 14:5
  • 1/31: McGill University - Ottawa S's 1:1
  • 1/31: Barrie Collegiate Institute - Excelsior Business College 9:1
  • 1/31: St. Dunstan's College - Charlottetown Business College 6:4
  • 1/31: Fenelon Falls Hockey Club II - Bobcaygeon Hockey Club II 10:0
  • 2/?: Halifax Crescents - Halifax Wanderers 8:0
  • 2/?: Trois Rivieres Laviolettes - Montreal Shamrocks II 4:3
  • 2/?: Bishop's College Hockey Club - Magog Hockey Club 1:1
  • 2/1: St. John's Canadians - St. John's Newfoundlanders 2:1
  • 2/1: Shamrock Hockey Club - Montreal Montagnards 7:4
  • 2/1: Eclipse Hockey Club II - Ottawa Columbians II 2:1
  • 2/1: Kensington Hockey Club II - Toronto Excelsiors 7:1
  • 2/1: Welland Hockey Club - Ridley College 14:3
  • 2/1: Goderich Hockey Club - Seaforth Hurons 6:1
  • 2/1: Crapaud Crescents - Charlottetown Crescents 5:3
  • 2/1: Richmond Hill Hockey Club - Toronto Meteors 5:5
  • 2/1: Barrie Mufflers - Barrie Bunglers 4:2
  • 2/1: Bury Hockey Club - Lake Megantie Hockey Club 14:2
  • 2/1: Compton Hockey Club - Waterville Hockey Club 6:2
  • 2/2: Victoria College - St. Michael's College 16:2
  • 2/2: Toronto Argyles - Toronto Excelsiors 1:0 Forfeit
  • 2/2: Imperial Bank - Toronto Simcoes II 5:3
  • 2/2: Central Business College - British-America Business College 10:4
  • 2/2: Winnipeg Hockey Club III - Portage la Prairie Hockey Club II 6:5
  • 2/2: Regina Hockey Club II - Moose Jaw Hockey Club II 1:1 - Moose Jaw captain refused to let team play 2nd half due to rough play
  • 2/2: Victoria School Haliday's Class - Victoria School Adair's Class 14:1
  • 2/3: St. George's Hockey Club - Laval Hockey Club 4:2
  • 2/3: Hawkesbury Hockey Club - Canada Pacific Railway of Ottawa 8:6
  • 2/3: Ashbury House - Abingdon School 5:1
  • 2/3: Victoria College - Toronto St. Phillip's 8:4
  • 2/3: H.S. Howland, Sons & Co. - Toronto Meteors 3:0
  • 2/3: Toronto Argyles - Peterborough Lakeviews 10:4
  • 2/3: Northern Pacific Railway Freight Dept. - Northern Pacific Railway Traffic Dept. 5:4
  • 2/3: Granby AAA Rink - Granby Central Rink 4:1
  • 2/4: Winnipeg Victorias - Winnipeg Hockey Club 8:1
  • 2/4: Dominion Hockey Club II - Hawthornes Hockey Club 3:2
  • 2/4: Sherbrooke Garnets - Compton Hockey Club 8:3
  • 2/4: Stanstead Hockey Club - Stanstead Wesleyan College 16:3
  • 2/4: Ottawa Aberdeens - Morrisburg Hockey Club 3:3
  • 2/4: Trinity College - Royal Military College Cadets 18:5
  • 2/4: Massey-Harris Company Ltd. - Georgetown Hockey Club 9:6
  • 2/4: Jenckes Machine Shop - Windsor Mills Hockey Club 7:6
  • 2/4: Sandy Hill Young Caps - Ottawa University 6:0
  • 2/4: Ottawa Collegiate Institute - Montreal High School 7:2
  • 2/4: Toronto Crawfords - Toronto Crescents 13:10
  • 2/4: Allandale Hockey Club II - Barrie Collegiate Institute 2:1
  • 2/4: Dominion Express Co. Drivers - Dominion Express Co. Office Staff 4:0
  • 2/4: Primary Hockey Club - Chaudiere Hockey Club 2:1
  • 2/6: Quebec City High School II - Levis Hockey Club II 4:2
  • 2/6: LaSalle School Stars - St. Bridget's School Dominions 4:0
  • 2/6: Saint John Bicycle & Athletic Club - Moncton Orioles 1:0
  • 2/6: Pickering Hockey Club - Stouffville Hockey Club 7:4
  • 2/6: Vikings Hockey Club - Icelandic Athletic Club 5:1
  • 2/7: Charlottetown Victorias II - Crapaud Crescents 6:0
  • 2/7: Ottawa Beavers - Hintonburg Hockey Club II 5:5
  • 2/7: Fenelon Falls Hockey Club II - Lakefield Hockey Club 13:4
  • 2/7: H.S. Howland Sons & Co. - Toronto Meteors 2:1
  • 2/7: Bulman Bros & Co. - Blackwood Bros. 4:2
  • 2/7: Saint John Bicycle & Athletic Club - Amherst Hockey Club 3:0
  • 2/8: St. George's Hockey Club - Quebec District Railway, Light & Power Co. 8:7
  • 2/8: Sherbrooke Garnets - Richmond Hockey Club 10:5
  • 2/8: Harbord Collegiate - Toronto St. Simon's 5:3
  • 2/8: Knox College - St. Michael's College 6:4
  • 2/8: Port Perry Hockey Club - Claremont Hockey Club 7:6
  • 2/8: Glencoe Hockey Club - Watford Hockey Club 4:3
  • 2/8: Hutcheson's Slater Steet Boarding House - 206 Gloucester Boarding House 10:0
  • 2/9: Paris Hockey Club - Waterloo Hockey Club 8:5
  • 2/9: Kemptville Hockey Club - Winchester Hockey Club
  • 2/9: Toronto Crawfords - Richmond Hill Hockey Club 6:4
  • 2/10: Woodstock Hockey Club - Hamilton Victorias 14:8
  • 2/10: Charlottetown Abegweits - Charlottetown Victorias 3:1
  • 2/10: Stouffville Hockey Club - Pickering Hockey Club 12:2
  • 2/10: Fergus Thistles - Guelph Victorias 8:5
  • 2/10: Napanee Tigers - Kingston Princess Hockey Club 10:1
  • 2/10: Sarnia Hockey Club - London Princess Hockey Club 4:3
  • 2/10: Stayner Hockey Club - Thornbury Hockey Club 7:2
  • 2/10: Parkdale Hockey Club II - Newmarket Hockey Club II 8:8
  • 2/10: Regina Hockey Club II - Indian Head Hockey Club 10:1
  • 2/10: Catholic Order of Foresters - Ancient Order of Hibernians 5:2
  • 2/11: St. Matthew's Church Boys' Brigade - Levis Hockey Club 3:0
  • 2/11: Hawthornes Hockey Club - Dominions Hockey Club II 3:0
  • 2/11: Trois Rivieres Laviolettes - Sillery Crystals 3:0
  • 2/11: Trois Rivieres Laviolettes - Quebec City Crystals 4:1
  • 2/11: Dominion Cotton Mills Company - Magog Mills Co. 2:1
  • 2/11: Ashbury House - Abingdon School 2:0
  • 2/11: Cannington Hockey Club - Beaverton Hockey Club 9:4
  • 2/11: Galt Business College - Hamilton Business College 17:2
  • 2/11: John Murphy & Co. Household Dept. - John Murphy & Co. Dry Goods Dept. 6:3
  • 2/11: Buckingham Hockey Club II - Ottawa Orients 4:0
  • 2/11: Dawson City Civilians - Evans Hockey Club 12:4 - first ice hockey game played in the Yukon
  • 2/13: Orangeville Hockey Club - Shelburne Hockey Club 6:5
  • 2/13: Portage la Prairie Hockey Club II - Winnipeg Hockey Club III 11:6
  • 2/13: Ottawa Crystals II - Ottawa Emmetts II 1:0
  • 2/13: Newmarket Hockey Club - Aurora Hockey Club 1:0
  • 2/13: Hamilton Victorias - Niagara Falls Hockey Club 5:5
  • 2/13: Deseronto Hockey Club - Trenton Hockey Club 8:4
  • 2/13: Whitby Hockey Club - Pickering Hockey Club 3:2
  • 2/14: Goderich Hockey Club - London Princess Hockey Club 7:6
  • 2/14: Guelph Nationals - Hamilton Victorias 8:6
  • 2/14: Dufferin Grammar School of Brigham - Waterloo Hockey Club II 4:4
  • 2/14: Tees & Persse Co. - Hudson Bay Company 2:2
  • 2/14: Oakwood Hockey Club - Sunderland Hockey Club 5:4
  • 2/14: Simcoe Thicks - Simcoe Thins 7:5
  • 2/15: Sherbrooke Garnets - Richmond Hockey Club 16:5
  • 2/15: Kingston Bicycle & Athletic Club - Kingston Princess Hockey Club 5:4
  • 2/15: Toronto St. Simon's - Rosedale Thistles 10:8
  • 2/15: St. George's Hockey Club - Levis Hockey Club 17:6
  • 2/15: Mount Forest Hockey Club - Clifford Hockey Club 6:2
  • 2/15: Woodstock Hockey Club - Sarnia Hockey Club 5:4
  • 2/15: Glencoe Hockey Club - Dutton Hockey Club 7:5
  • 2/15: Massawippi Hockey Club - North Hatley Hockey Club 13:0
  • 2/15: H.S. Howland, Sons & Co. - J.T. Russell Co. 7:0
  • 2/15: Deseronto Stars - Napanee Hockey Club II 8:4
  • 2/15: Pickering Bachelors - Pickering Benedicts 6:5
  • 2/16: Galt Hockey Club - Berlin Hockey Club 12:6
  • 2/16: Port Dover Hockey Club - Tilsonburg Hockey Club 7:2
  • 2/16: Sunderland Hockey Club - Beaverton Hockey Club 10:8
  • 2/16: Allandale Hockey Club - Thornton Hockey Club 10:3
  • 2/16: Richmond Hill Hockey Club - Riverside Hockey Club 5:3
  • 2/17: Bishop Feild College - St. John's Methodist College 4:0
  • 2/17: London Princess Hockey Club - Seaforth Hurons 10:4
  • 2/17: Levis Hockey Club II - Napoleans Hockey Club 11:3
  • 2/17: Sawyerville Hockey Club - Bury Hockey Club 5:4
  • 2/17: Charlottetown Abegweits - Summerside Stars 4:3
  • 2/17: Charlottetown Anchors - Summerside Britannias 8:3
  • 2/17: Lindsay Hockey Club II- Fenelon Falls Hockey Club 4:3
  • 2/17: Hudson Bay Company Wholesale - Hudson Bay Company General Office 7:2
  • 2/17: Regina Civil Services & Banks - Regina Barracks 8:2
  • 2/17: Parkhill High School - Ailsa Craig Hockey Club 10:2
  • 2/17: Elmvale Hockey Club - Central Skating Rink Hockey Club 6:3
  • 2/17: Queen's University Divinities - Queen's University Scientists 4:2
  • 2/18: Amherst Hockey Club - Saint John Mohawks 3:2
  • 2/18: Bank of Ottawa - Union Bank 5:2
  • 2/18: Trust and Loan Company of Canada - Massey-Harris Company Ltd. 3:2
  • 2/18: Brussels Hockey Club - Wroxeter Hockey Club 3:0
  • 2/18: Dawson City Civilians - Evans Hockey Club 6:5
  • 2/2?: Morden Hockey Club - Manitou Hockey Club 4:3
  • 2/2?: Annapolis Hockey Club - Yarmouth Hockey Club 13:1
  • 2/20: McGill University - University of Toronto Varsity Blues 8:4
  • 2/20: Cookshire Victorias - Bury Hockey Club II 11:5
  • 2/20: Waterloo Woolen Mill - Preston Woolen Mill 3:1
  • 2/21: University of Toronto Varsity Blues - Brockville St. Lawrences 2:0
  • 2/21: Saint John Mohawks - Halifax Crescents 1:0
  • 2/21: Portage la Prairie Hockey Club III - Carberry Juvenile Hockey Club 8:3
  • 2/21: Melita Hockey Club - Deloraine Hockey Club 8:5
  • 2/21: St. Dunstan's College II - Charlottetown Business College II 9:0
  • 2/22: Trois Rivieres Laviolettes - St. George's Hockey Club 6:6
  • 2/22: Ottawa Electric Railway - Hull Electric Railway 2:0
  • 2/22: Ottawa Business College - American Bank Note Company 2:1
  • 2/22: Halifax Crescents - Saint John All-Stars 3:0
  • 2/22: Standards Hockey Club - Carlton School 7:4
  • 2/22: Treherne Hockey Club - Carman Hockey Club 7:4
  • 2/23: Cookshire Hockey Club - Angus Hockey Club 8:3
  • 2/23: Parsons Produce Company - Canada Permanent Loan 3:1
  • 3/23: Daubow Indian Industrial School - Calgary Fire Brigade 9:3
  • 2/23: Regina Hockey Club II - Regina Civil Services & Banks 10:1
  • 2/23: Port Perry Hockey Club - Toronto Red Stockings 12:2
  • 2/24: Saint John Hockey Tram - St. Andrew's School 4:3
  • 2/24: Halifax Crescents - Amherst Hockey Club 6:1
  • 2/24: Cannington Hockey Club - Oakwood Hockey Club 10:3
  • 2/24: Wroexter Hockey Club - Brussels Hockey Club 6:1
  • 2/24: Lindsay Collegiate Institute - Port Perry Hockey Club II 8:4
  • 2/24: Madoc Hockey Club - Albert College 7:5
  • 2/24: Kingston Beechgroves - Kingston Whitechapels 6:3
  • 2/25: Kingston Princess Hockey Club - Kingston Bicycle & Athletic Club 5:4
  • 2/25: Amherst Hockey Club - Dartmouth Mutuals 6:4
  • 2/25: Quebec Hockey Club - Ottawa Hockey Club 4:3
  • 2/25: Quebec City High School II - Levis Hockey Club II 3:1
  • 2/25: Ottawa university - Abingdon School 2:1
  • 2/25: Ottawa Bank All-Stars - Montreal Bank All-Stars 3:3
  • 2/25: Cowansville Hockey Club - Montreal Imperials
  • 2/25: Hawkesbury Hockey Club - Canada Atlantic Railway 7:3
  • 2/25: Ottawa Ironsides II - Ottawa Spartans 13:3
  • 2/25: Ottawa Neverlosers - Ottawa Maple Leads 4:0
  • 2/25: Saint John Bicycle & Athletic Club - Moncton Victorias 3:2
  • 2/25: Amherst Hockey Club - Halifax Mutuals 6:4
  • 2/25: Annapolis Royals - Saint John Hockey Team 5:2
  • 2/25: Charlottetown Shachliers - Charlottetown Thistles 3:1
  • 2/26: Sarsfield Hockey Club - Sillery Crystals 3:2
  • 2/27: Ottawa Business College - Metropolitan Business College 6:0
  • 2/27: Paris Hockey Club - Hamilton Victorias 14:9
  • 2/27: Winnipeg Veterans - Canadian Bank of Commerce 8:5
  • 2/27: Fenelon Falls Hockey Club - Lindsay Hockey Club II 13:3
  • 2/27: Alexander Hockey Club - Virden Hockey Club 5:4
  • 2/27: Brussels Hockey Club - Blyth Hockey Club 7:0
  • 2/27: Wingham Hockey Club - Dinsley Boarding House 4:2
  • 2/28: Guelph Nationals - Waterloo Hockey Club 10:6
  • 2/28: Sherbrooke Garnets - Windsor Mills Hockey Club 15:3
  • 2/28: Yarmouth Hockey Club - Annapolis Hockey Club 3:2 OT
  • 2/28: Elkhorn Hockey Club - Lippentott Hockey Club 5:3
  • 2/28: Moosomin Hockey Club - Alexander Hockey Club
  • 2/28: Galt Collegiate Institute - Waterloo Hockey Club III 11:10
  • 2/28: Kingston Whitechapels - Kingston Regiopolis College 8:5
  • 3/?: Trois Rivieres Laviolettes - Montreal Scratch Team 8:2
  • 3/?: Windsor Mills Hockey Club - Richmond Hockey Club 6:4
  • 3/?: Brussels Hockey Club - Gorrie Hockey Club 9:2
  • 3/?: Brussels Hockey Club - Blyth Hockey Club 6:0
  • 3/1: Woodstock Parks - Galt Collegiate Institute 8:4
  • 3/1: Alexander Hockey Club - Elkhorn Hockey Club 5:4
  • 3/1: Port Arthur Doukhobors - Fort William Hockey Club II 8:4
  • 3/1: Charlottetown Abegweits - Summerside Stars 8:0
  • 3/1: Charlottetown Victorias II - St. Dunstan's College 3:2
  • 3/1: Quebec Victorias - Windsor Hockey Club 5:4 OT
  • 3/1: John M. Garland & Co. - Ottawa Business College 3:1
  • 3/1: Ashbury House - Stewarton Argyles 8:0
  • 3/1: Fenelon Falls Hockey Club II - Lindsay Collegiate Institute 13:3
  • 3/1: Kingston Whitechapels - Kingston Beechgroves 12:10
  • 3/2: Queen's University - Flag of the United States Western University of Pennsylvania 11:0 @ Pittsburgh, PA
  • 3/2: Crescents Hockey Club - Quebec Hockey Club 2:1
  • 3/2: Port Hope Ontarios - Belleville Hockey club 8:6
  • 3/2: Magog House - Sherbrooke House 3:1
  • 3/2: Fenelon Falls Hockey Club - Peterborough Picked Team 12:7
  • 3/2: Midland Unknowns - Midland Hockey Club 6:3
  • 3/2: Shelburne Hockey Club - Orangeville Hockey Club 7:6
  • 3/2: Bolton Hockey Club - Beeton Hockey Club 8:6
  • 3/2: Seaforth Hockey Club - Wingham Hockey Club 9:7
  • 3/3: Queen's University - Flag of the United States Pittsburgh Interscholastic All-Stars 9:0 @ Pittsburgh, PA
  • 3/3: Queen's University - Flag of the United States Pittsburgh Athletic Club 9:0 @ Pittsburgh, PA
  • 3/3: Woodstock Hockey Club - Stratford Hockey Club 11:1
  • 3/3: Bishop Feild College - St. John's Methodist College 3:0
  • 3/3: Crapaud Crescents - Charlottetown Victorias 4:2
  • 3/3: Galt Collegiate Institute - Preston Collegiate Institute
  • 3/3: Belleville Hockey Club - Peterborough Hockey Club 5:3
  • 3/3: MacGregor Hockey Club - Poplar Point Hockey Club 12:9
  • 3/3: Victoria School Adair's Class - Dufferin School Standard 12:7
  • 3/3: South Winnipeg Israelites - North Winnipeg Israelites 2:1
  • 3/3: 166 James Street "Hash" - 135 James Street "Pies" 3:2
  • 3/3: Cookshire Benedicts - Cookshire "Would-Be's" 2:1
  • 3/4: John Murphy & Co. - Montreal Team 8:0
  • 3/4: British American Bank Note Co. of Ottawa - British American Bank Note Co. of Montreal 6:0
  • 3/4: Richmond Hockey Club II - Danville Hockey Club II 8:3
  • 3/4: Lake Megantie Hockey Club - Bury Hockey Club 11:4
  • 3/4: Magog Hockey Club - Paton Mills Hockey Club 5:0
  • 3/4: Victoria School Stewart's Class - Victoria School Parson's Class 5:1
  • 3/4: Waterloo Hockey Club - Guelph Nationals 7:2
  • 3/4: Brantford Hockey Club - Toronto Picked Team 8:4
  • 3/4: Ottawa Dominions - Ottawa Mintos 0:0
  • 3/4: Cannington Hockey Club - Uxbridge Hockey Club 6:2
  • 3/4: Archibald School - Queen's School - Percy Street 6:0
  • 3/4: Elgin School - Ottawa Central School 3:0
  • 3/4: Ottawa Bankers - American Bank Note Company 9:0
  • 3/4: Charlottetown Diamonds - Charlottetown Business College 1:1
  • 3/4: Ontario, Standard & British North American Banks - Bank of Montreal/Merchant's Bank 3:1
  • 3/4: Halifax Eurekas - Truro Victorias 3:3 - Colored Hockey League
  • 3/5: Saint John High School - Shediac High School 4:2
  • 3/6: Stratford Hockey Club - Goderich Hockey Club 2:2
  • 3/6: Buckingham Hockey Club II - Ottawa Victorias 4:2
  • 3/6: Angus Hockey Club - Sawyerville Hockey Club 6:1
  • 3/6: Virden Hockey Club - Moosomin Hockey Club 11:9 - Virden wins District Cup
  • 3/6: Quebec City High School - Quebec City Victorias 6:3
  • 3/6: Windsor Mills Hockey Club - Richmond Hockey Club 6:5
  • 3/6: Newmarket Hockey Club - Rosedale Thistles 9:6
  • 3/6: Parsons Produce Company - Dyson-Gibson Co. 1:1
  • 3/6: Moosomin Hockey Club II - Virden Hockey Club II 14:2
  • 3/7: Brussels Hockey Club - Blyth Hockey Club 8:2
  • 3/7: Montreal Shamrocks - Halifax Crescents 2:2
  • 3/7: Peterborough Hockey Club - Lindsay Hockey Club 4:4
  • 3/7: Guelph Nationals - Napanee Hockey Club 6:4
  • 3/7: Kingston Beechgroves - Kingston Whitechapels 7:5
  • 3/7: Richmond Hockey Club II - Danville Hockey Club II 8:2
  • 3/7: Moosomin Hockey Club II - Elkhorn Hockey Club 5:1
  • 3/7: Charlottetown YMCA - West Kent Hockey Club 1:0
  • 3/8: Montreal Shamrocks - Halifax Crescents 4:2
  • 3/8: Quebec Victorias - Trinity Church Boys' Brigade 4:1
  • 3/8: Port Edward Hockey Club - Sarnia Hockey Club 8:8 OT
  • 3/8: Toronto St. Simon's - Harbord Collegiate 11:7
  • 3/8: Barrie Hockey Club - Orillia Hockey Club 8:5
  • 3/8: Guelph Nationals - Belleville Hockey Club 6:1
  • 3/8: Rockwood Hockey Club - Kingston Mysteries 8:7
  • 3/8: Charlottetown Abegweits II - Souris Stars 8:8
  • 3/8: Summerisde Stars II - Wellington Hockey Club 11:2
  • 3/8: Summerside Britannias - Miscouche Hockey Club 21:6
  • 3/8: Bolton Hockey Club - Beeton Hockey Club 7:3
  • 3/8: Ashdown-Robertson - Winnipeg Collegiate Institute 5:2
  • 3/9: Halifax Wanderers - Amherst Hockey Club 4:2
  • 3/9: Guelph Nationals - Peterborough Hockey Club 7:5
  • 3/9: Simcoe Hockey Club - Hamilton Victorias 17:6
  • 3/9: Glencoe Hockey Club - St. Thomas Hockey Club 11:2
  • 3/9: Cookshire Mintos - Sawyerville Victorias 5:4
  • 3/9: Winnipeg Lacrosse Hockey Club - Victorias Lacrosse Hockey Club 3:1
  • 3/9: Glenboro Hockey Club - Baldur Hockey Club 6:5
  • 3/9: Treherne Hockey Club - Carman Hockey Club 5:4
  • 3/9: St. George School Simon's Class - St. George School Nixon's Class 4:1
  • 3/9: Elgin School - Ottawa Central School 3:3
  • 3/9: Hintonburg Crescents - Hull Hockey Club II 3:1
  • 3/9: Ottawa Bakers - Eclipse Hockey Club II 4:0
  • 3/9: St. Andrew's College - Rothesay School 4:1
  • 3/9: Richmond Hill Hockey Club - Central Business College 11:1
  • 3/9: Lindsay Grocery Men - Lindsay Dry Goods 6:3
  • 3/10: Montreal Victorias - Flag of the United States Brooklyn Skating Club 5:2 @ Brooklyn, NY
  • 3/10: Montreal Shamrocks - Saint John Mohawks 5:0
  • 3/10: Oshawa Hockey Club - Whitby Hockey Club 10:8
  • 3/10: Saint John Intermediate Team - St. Andrew's College 4:1
  • 3/10: Guelph Nationals - Port Hope Ontarios 3:3
  • 3/10: Windsor Hockey Club - Quebec Victorias 5:0
  • 3/10: Cannington Hockey Club II - Beaverton Hockey Club II 8:7
  • 3/10: Bryson, Graham & Co. - Ottawa Collegiate Institute 7:1
  • 3/10: American Bank Note Company - Ottawa Printing Bureau 3:0
  • 3/10: Cookstown Hockey Club - Allandale Hockey Club 6:4
  • 3/10: Thornton Hockey Club - Allandale Hockey Club 6:6
  • 3/10: Compton Hockey Club - Massawippi Hockey Club 9:3
  • 3/10: Halifax Wanderers - Amherst Hockey Club 5:3
  • 3/10: Deloraine Hockey Club - Melita Hockey Club 12:8
  • 3/10: Victoria School Adair's Class - Victoria School McCrossan's Class 10:8
  • 3/10: Victoria School Adair's Class - Victoria School McCrossan's Class 18:2
  • 3/11: Montreal Victorias - Flag of the United States New York All-Star Team 5:4 @ New York NY
  • 3/11: Quebec District Railway, Light & Power - St. George's Hockey Club 7:3
  • 3/11: Bishop's College School - Montreal High School 3:1
  • 3/11: Bishop's College School - Abingdon School 5:4
  • 3/11: Galt Hockey Club - Woodstock Hockey Club 10:9
  • 3/11: Lindsay Hockey Club II - Peterborough Business College 8:6
  • 3/11: Trois Rivieres Laviolettes - Laval Hockey Club 8:3
  • 3/11: Lake Megantie Hockey Club - Bury Hockey Club 7:5
  • 3/11: Buckingham Hockey Club II - Ottawa Bank All-Stars 3:2
  • 3/11: Feildians Hockey Club - Old Feildians Past 6:1
  • 3/11: Dyson-Gibson Co. - Parsons Produce Company 8:6
  • 3/11: Victoria School Parson's Class - Victoria School Stewart's Class 6:2
  • 3/12: Amherst Hockey Club - Moncton Orioles 1:0
  • 3/12: Ontario, Standard & British North American Banks - Bank of Montreal/Merchant's Bank 8:6
  • 3/13: Richmond Hockey Club - Danville Hockey Club 6:1
  • 3/13: British American Bank Note Co. of Ottawa - American Bank Note Company 2:1
  • 3/13: Ottawa Bakers - John M. Garland & Co. 3:0
  • 3/13: Crystal City Hockey Club - Crystal City School 7:4
  • 3/14: Stratford Hockey Club - Guelph Nationals 4:3
  • 3/14: Old Feildians Past - Feildians Hockey Club 3:0
  • 3/14: Charlottetown Victorias II - Charlottetown Crescents 5:3
  • 3/14: Charlottetown Anchors - Charlottetown YMCA 3:2
  • 3/15: Quebec Victorias - Quebec City High School 7:5
  • 3/15: Ottawa Car Company - W.J. Campbell's 5:2
  • 3/15: Charlottetown Coons - Charlottetown Scrappers 6:6
  • 3/15: Eclipse Hockey Club - Charlottetown Abegweits II 2:0
  • 3/16: Montreal Shamrocks - Flag of the United States New York All-Star Team 5:2 @ Brooklyn, NY
  • 3/16: St. Catharine's Owls - Paris Hockey Club 10:8
  • 3/16: St. George's Hockey Club - St. Matthew's Church Boys' Brigade 7:3
  • 3/16: Sherbrooke Garnets - Cookshire Hockey Club 9:5
  • 3/16: Halifax Wanderers - Amherst Hockey Club 5:3
  • 3/16: Guelph Nationals - Woodstock Hockey Club 6:6
  • 3/16: Waterloo Hockey Club - Seaforth Hockey Club 7:6
  • 3/16: Ottawa Car Company - W.J. Campbell's 7:2
  • 3/16: Ontario Bank - Bank of Montreal, Commerce & Toronto 13:3
  • 3/16: Newmarket Hockey Club - Richmond Hill Hockey Club 11:5
  • 3/16: Kingston Mysteries - Rockwood Hockey Club 12:10
  • 3/16: Wesley College - Manitou Hockey Club 7:6
  • 3/16: Carman Hockey Club - Roland Hockey Club 5:4
  • 3/16: Elkhorn Hockey Club - Lippentott Hockey Club 6:2
  • 3/16: St. John'S Shamrocks - St. John's Victorias 5:3
  • 3/16: Feildians Hockey Club - Old Feildians Past 4:3
  • 3/16: Summerside Stars - Charlottetown Crescents 3:1
  • 3/17: Montreal Shamrocks - Flag of the United States Brooklyn Skating Club 2:2
  • 3/17: Windsor Hockey Club - Quebec City High School 5:4
  • 3/17: Cookstown Hockey Club - Central Skating Rink Hockey Club 6:4
  • 3/17: Central Skating Rink Hockey Club - Thornton Hockey Club 6:5
  • 3/17: Goderich Sailors - Goderich Clerks
  • 3/18: Montreal Shamrocks - Flag of the United States Brooklyn Skating Club 9:4 @ Brooklyn, NY
  • 3/18: Quebec Electric Railway Light & Power Company - St. George's Hockey Club 5:3
  • 3/18: Cowansville Victorias - Montreal Hardware Team 9:7
  • 3/18: McKinley & Northwood Co. - Ottawa Bakers 2:1
  • 3/18: Ottawa CentralSchool - Percy Street School 8:0
  • 3/18: Elgin School - Waller Street School 2:2
  • 3/18: Bishop Feild College - Bishop Feild College II 8:1
  • 3/18: Waterloo Ladies Hockey Club - Berlin Ladies Hockey Club 8:6
  • 3/18: Charlottetown Abegweits II - Eclipse Hockey Club 5:0
  • 3/18: Henderson Bicycle Co. 1st Floor - Henderson Bicycle Co. 2nd Floor 3:2
  • 3/18: Seaforth Hockey Club - Egmondville Stars 7:5
  • 3/20: Toronto Wellingtons II - Newmarket Hockey Club 12:10
  • 3/20: Goderich The Signal - Goderich The Star 5:3
  • 3/21: Galt Hockey Club - Guelph Victorias 12:11
  • 3/21: Waterloo Hockey Club - Seaforth Hockey Club 6:4
  • 3/21: Cowansville Victorias - Cowansville Crystals 3:2
  • 3/21: Winnipeg YMCA Junior Dept. - Winnipeg YMCA Members 3:2
  • 3/21: Summerside Stars - Holman's Company 11:5
  • 3/22: St. John's Victorias - St. John's East End 2:0
  • 3/22: Cookshire Hockey Club - Sherbrooke Garnets 6:5
  • 3/22: Grimsby Hockey Club - Beamsville Stars 9:2
  • 3/22: Brandon Hockey Club - Regina Hockey Club II 7:2
  • 3/22: Calgary Hockey Club - Medicine Hat Hockey Club 11:5
  • 3/22: Listowel Hockey Club - Goderich Hockey Club 17:9
  • 3/22: Moosomin Hcokey Club II - Fleming Hockey Club 7:5
  • 3/23: Goderich Hockey Club - Lucknow Hockey Club 16:3
  • 3/23: Winnipeg Ladies Hockey Club - Brandon Ladies Hockey Club 2:1 OT
  • 3/23: Charlottetown Anchors - Charlottetown YMCA 8:3
  • 3/23: West Kent Hockey Club - Charlottetown Abegweits II 7:3
  • 3/24: Quebec Victorias - St. Matthew's Church Boys' Brigade 2:0
  • 3/24: Orillia Hockey Club - Barrie Hockey Club 8:5
  • 3/24: Poplar Point Hockey Club - MacGregor Hockey Club 8:8 OT
  • 3/24: Virden Hockey Club - Regina Hockey Club II 4:3 OT
  • 3/24: Saint John Mohawks II - Frdericton Hockey Club 3:1
  • 3/2$: St. John's Canadians - St. John's Newfoundlanders 2:1
  • 3/25: Government House Mixed Team - Ottawa Civilians Mixed Team 7:6
  • 3/25: W.A. Marsh & Co. - John Ritchie & Co. 7:0
  • 3/25: Quebec City Picked Team - Trois Rivieres Laviolettes 5:5
  • 3/25: Waterloo Bankers - Guelph Bankers 10:4
  • 3/25: Welland Hockey Club - Niagara-on-the-Lake Hockey Club 9:5
  • 3/25: Banff Hockey Club - Calgary Fire Brigade 5:4
  • 3/25: Regina Hockey Club - Moosomin Hockey Club 8:7
  • 3/25: Carberry Hockey Club - Schools Hockey Club 3:2
  • 3/25: Brandon Ladies Hockey Club - Winnipeg Ladies Hockey Club 3:2
  • 3/27: Hawkesbury Hockey Club - Lachute Hockey Club
  • 3/27: Great West Life Insurance - Carruthers, Brock & Johnston 4:1
  • 3/27: Fort William Hockey Club - Port Arthur Park Street Victorias 10:9
  • 3/27: Goderich Bachelors - Goderich Benedicts 4:4
  • 3/28: Plumas Hockey Club - Dauphin Hockey club 6:2
  • 3/28: Sherbrooke Victorias - Sherbrooke Mintos 3:2
  • 3/28: Glenboro Married Ladies - Glenboro Single Ladies 7:2
  • 3/28: Fenelon Falls Hockey Club - Powels' Corner Shamrocks 17:9
  • 3/29: Eclipse Hockey Club - Ottawa Bakers 2:0
  • 3/29: Ashbury House - Ottawa Public Schools 1:1
  • 3/29: Fort William Hockey Club - Port Arthur Park Street Victorias 9:8
  • 3/30: Schools Hockey Club - Clerks Hockey Team 6:1
  • 3/30: Brandon Ladies Hockey Team - Virden Ladies Hockey Team 5:1
  • 3/3!: Brandon Hockey Club - Virden Hockey Club 6:3
  • 3/31: Sherbrooke Iron Works - Jenckes Machine Shop 7:2
  • 3/31: Carman Dry Goods Men - Carman Curlers 5:1
  • 3/31: Central Skating Rink Hockey Club - Thornton Hockey Club 8:4
  • 4/1: Montreal Crystals - Trois Rivieres Laviolettes 5:4
  • 4/1: Lindsay Collegiate Institute - Oakwood Hockey Club
  • 4/5: J.C. Wilson & Co. - MacFarlane & Son & Hodgson 2:0
  • 4/5: Brandon Hockey Club - Wawanesa Hockey Club 8:4