FANDOM


This was the 1897-98 ice hockey season in Canada:

CompetitionsEdit

Other gamesEdit

  • 12/22: Barrie Hockey Club - Alliston Hockey Club 3:2
  • 12/23: Montreal AAA - Montreal Victorias 7:3
  • 12/24: Abingdon School - Abingdon School Old Boys 4:1
  • 12/25: Cornwall Hockey Club - Morrisburg Hockey Club 6:3
  • 12/25: Montreal Monarchs - Trois Rivieres Victors 5:2
  • 12/25: Trois Rivieres AAA - Laval University 6:1
  • 12/29: Morrisburg Hockey Club - Kingston Victorias 10:1
  • 12/30: Winnipeg Hockey Club - Winnipeg Victorias 4:3
  • 12/30: Ottawa Aberdeens - Ottawa Hockey Club 9:7
  • 12/30: Iroquois Hockey Club - Kingston Victorias 4:2
  • 12/30: Waterloo Hockey Club - Guelph Nationals 5:2
  • 12/31: Peterborough Hockey Club - Belleville Hockey Club 19:7
  • 12/31: Windsor Hockey Club - Walkerville Hockey Club 11:3
  • Kingston Olympics - Kingston Dark Secrets 3:2
  • 1/1: Niagara Falls Hockey Club - Flag of the United States Buffalo Olympics 15:1 @ Niagara Falls, ON
  • 1/1: Cornwall Hockey Club - Morrisburg Hockey Club 5:5
  • 1/1: St. George's Hockey Club - Trois Rivieres Victors 5:5
  • 1/1: Lancaster Hockey Club - Montreal Overlands 8:1
  • 1/1: Peterborough Hockey Club - Belleville Hockey Club 20:6
  • 1/1: Collingwood Hockey Club - Toronto Wellingtons 8:2
  • 1/1: Dominion Bank - Barrie Hockey Club 6:5
  • 1/1: Berlin Hockey Club - Bank of Toronto 6:2
  • 1/1: Butterworth & Co. - Eclipse Hockey Club 5:2
  • 1/1: Ottawa Independents - Bryson, Graham & Co. II 2:1
  • 1/1: Kingston Nationals - Kingston Universities 8:8
  • 1/3: Waterloo Hockey Club - Guelph Nationals 4:1
  • 1/5: Winnipeg Hockey Club - Ottawa Hockey Club 4:4
  • 1/5: Laval University - Trois Rivieres Hockey Club 4:1
  • 1/6: Stratford Hockey Club - Seaforth Hockey Club 6:1
  • 1/6: Stovel Company - Royal Soap Company 4:2
  • 1/7: Ottawa Capitals - Winnipeg Hockey Club 3:0
  • 1/8: Goderich Hockey Club - Lucknow Hockey Club 8:3
  • 1/8: Winnipeg Hockey Club - Cornwall Hockey Club 2:0
  • 1/8: Brockville St. Lawrence's - Iroquois Hockey Club 7:4
  • 1/8: Morrisburg Hockey Club - Montreal AAA II 9:2
  • 1/8: Hawkesbury Hockey Club - Monteal Telegraphers 9:2
  • 1/8: Trois Rivieres AAA - Montreal West End Hockey Club 3:2
  • 1/8: Halifax Crescents - Amherst Hockey Club 5:1
  • 1/10: Ottawa Electrics - Ottawa Rideaus 1:0
  • 1/10: Allandale Hockey Club - Barrie Collegiate Institute 10:3
  • 1/11: Berlin Hockey Club - Guelph Victorias 10:5
  • 1/11: Bank of Toronto - Toronto St. George's 6:6
  • 1/11: Ottawa Thirteen Club - Smith's Falls Hockey Club 4:2
  • 1/11: Alliston Hockey Club II - Tottenham Hockey Club 4:1
  • 1/11: Port Perry Hockey Club - Stouffville Hockey Club 6:1
  • 1/11: Windsor Hockey Club - Sandwich Hockey Club 12:2
  • 1/12: Winnipeg Hockey Club - Quebec Hockey Club 2:0
  • 1/12: St. Mary's Hockey Club - Argyles Hockey Club 5:1
  • 1/13: Lancaster Hockey Club - Iroquois Hockey Club 5:5
  • 1/13: Stratford Hockey Club - Waterloo Hockey Club 4:3
  • 1/13: Grand Trunk Railway Audit Statistical Dept - Grand Trunk Railway Audit Passenger Dept 4:0
  • 1/13: Toronto St. George's - Old Orchard Tigers 8:6
  • 1/14: Montreal Victorias - Winnipeg Hockey Club 8:2
  • 1/14: Ames, Holden & Co. - James Linton & Co. 5:1
  • 1/14: Stadacona Hockey Club - Archville Hockey Club 4:0
  • 1/14: Ottawa Columbians - Aylmer Hockey Club 6:5
  • 1/14: Ottawa Victorias - Cecil Company 7:1
  • 1/14: Allandale Hockey Club - Barrie Collegiate Institute 8:7
  • 1/14: Citizen's Rink Juveniles - Canada Pacific Railway Shop 2:1
  • 1/14: Harriston Hockey Club - Listowel Hockey Club 4:2
  • 1/15: Ottawa Aberdeens - Kingston Frontenacs 3:3
  • 1/15: Brockville St. Lawrence's - Lancaster Hockey Club 11:6
  • 1/15: London Collegiate Institute - Toronto Medical School 6:2
  • 1/15: Kingston Rockwoods II - Kingston Regiopolis College 10:1
  • 1/15: Kingston St. Lawrence's - Kingston Business College 4:2
  • 1/15: Mulvey School Zinkan's Class - Mulvey School Atcheson's Class 7:4
  • 1/15: Winnipeg Royal Blues - Winnipeg S.S.'s 1:1
  • 1/17: Ottawa Capitals II - Ottawa Emmetts 2:2
  • 1/17: Winnipeg Hockey Club - Montreal AAA 1:1
  • 1/17: Grand Trunk Railway Audit Passenger Dept. - Grand Trunk Railway Freight & Traffic Dept 6:2
  • 1/17: Toronto Victorias II - Bank of Montreal 9:2
  • 1/17: Toronto Excelsiors - Toronto Church School 5:1
  • 1/17: Regina Hockey Club II - Regina Curlers 11:3
  • 1/17: Windsor Hockey Club - Chatham Hockey Club II 7:0
  • 1/18: Winnipeg Hockey Club - Peterborough Hockey Club 8:6
  • 1/18: Waterloo Hockey Club - Osgoode Hall 8:2
  • 1/18: Dominion Bank - Toronto Athletic Club 4:1
  • 1/18: Toronto St. Simon's - Bank of Hamilton 13:2
  • 1/18: Meaford Hockey Club - Thornbury Hockey Club 19:9
  • 1/18: Quebec City High School - Quebec Victorias 5:3
  • 1/18: Kingston Rockwoods II - Kingston Britannias 6:4
  • 1/18: Kingston Regiopolis College - Kingston Business College 1:0
  • 1/18: Kingston Juveniles - Kingston X-Rays 3:0
  • 1/18: Ottawa Electrics - Bate & Co. 2:2
  • 1/18: Seaforth Hockey Club II - Exeter Hockey Club 5:4
  • 1/19: Winnipeg Hockey Club - University of Toronto Varsity Blues 5:4
  • 1/19: Goderich Hockey Club - Kincardine Hockey Club 7:5
  • 1/19: Welland Hockey Club - Thorold Hockey Club 2:1
  • 1/19: Sherbrooke Hockey Club - Sherbrooke High School 5:1
  • 1/19: McKay Milling Company - Canada Atlantic Railway 3:1
  • 1/19: Ottawa Electric Railway Co. Carshop Invincibles - Ottawa Electric Railway Co. Fender Hustlers 2:0
  • 1/19: Saint John Canadian Winter Port - Amherst Hockey Club 4:2
  • 1/19: Saint John Canadian Winter Port - Moncton Hockey Club 8:2
  • 1/2?: Elmvale Hockey Club - Barrie Collegiate Institute 2:1
  • 1/20: Winnipeg Hockey Club - Toronto Athletic Club 6:3
  • 1/20: Montreal High School - Abingdon School 4:2
  • 1/20: Sarnia Hockey Club - Petrolia Hockey Club 8:0
  • 1/20: Pollard & Daniels - McIntyre Bros. 5:1
  • 1/20: Stovel Company - Stobart Son & Co. 3:2
  • 1/20: Calgary Fire Brigade/Press - Calgary Hockey Club 5:4
  • 1/21: Halifax Wanderers - Charlottetown Abegweits 5:4
  • 1/21: Kingston Rockwoods - Kingston Frontenacs II 8:3
  • 1/21: Napanee Hockey Club - Queen's University II 5:3
  • 1/22: Montreal Victorias - Ottawa Hockey Club 6:5 OT
  • 1/22: Laval University - Trois Rivieres Victors 5:2
  • 1/22: Montreal Stirlings - Montreal Rosedales 5:2
  • 1/22: Canada Pacific Railway Telegraphers - A.M.S. 6:4
  • 1/22: Levis Hockey Club - Quebec City High School 4:1
  • 1/22: Kingston Rockwoods II - Kingston St. Lawrences 8:2
  • 1/22: Renfrew Bankers - Ottawa Bankers 6:5
  • 1/22: Buckingham Stars - Buckingham Crescents 6:2
  • 1/22: Amherst Bankers - Moncton Bankers
  • 1/22: Calgary Hockey Club - Millarville Hockey Club 3:1
  • 1/22: Trois Rivieres AAA - Montreal Granites
  • 1/22: Beechgrove Hockey Club - Gananoque Hockey Club 3:2
  • 1/24: Grand Trunk Railway Audit Passenger Dept - Grand Trunk Railway Freight & Traffic Dept 0:0
  • 1/24: James McCready & Co. - Ames, Holden & Co. 4:2
  • 1/24: Ottawa Emmetts - Hull Hockey Club 13:1
  • 1/2?: Stayner Hockey Club - Collingwood Collegiate Institute 5:2
  • 1/25: Trust & Loan Company of Canada - Canada Permanent Loan & Savings Co. 5:3
  • 1/25: Hawkesbury Hockey Club - Montreal Granites 13:1
  • 1/25: Trois Rivieres Victors - Chicoutimi Victorias 7:2
  • 1/25: Napanee Hockey Club - Kingston Rockwoods 6:0
  • 1/25: Kingston Jubilees - Kingston St. Lawrences 2:1
  • 1/25: Harness Makers of Winnipeg - Tailors of Winnipeg 1:0
  • 1/25: Oshawa Hockey Club - Port Perry Hockey Club 6:5
  • 1/26: Prince of Wales Hockey Club - St. Dunstan's College 7:1
  • 1/26: Hutchings Co. - Manitoba Cartage & W. Co. 6:1
  • 1/26: Fort Street Hockey Club - South Fire Hall 4:4
  • 1/26: Old Orchard Hockey Club II - Queen City Hockey Club 5:3
  • 1/27: Ames, Holden & Co. - Thomas Davidson Manufacturing Co. 2:1
  • 1/27: Montreal Alerts - Lachine Hockey Club II 3:1
  • 1/27: Canada Atlantic Railway - J.R. Booth Hockey Club 0:0
  • 1/27: Newmarket Hockey Club - Old Orchard Tigers 9:8
  • 1/27: Fraser & Co. - Bulman Bros. 5:3
  • 1/27: Grand Theatre - Winnipeg Theatre 3:1
  • 1/27: Buckingham Sore Joints -Buckingham Stiff Necks 11:8
  • 1/27: Norwood Hockey Club - Belleville Hockey Club 11:6
  • 1/27: Hamilton Hockey Club - Dundas Hockey Club 10:5
  • 1/27: Lindsay Hockey Club - Cannington Hockey Club 8:0
  • 1/27: Waterloo Hockey Club - Seaforth Hockey Club 7:4
  • 1/27: Goderich Hockey Club - Clinton Hockey Club 6:4
  • 1/27: Owen Sound Hockey Club - Meaford Hockey Club 4:0
  • 1/27: Penetanguishene Hockey Club - Elmvale Hockey Club 9:4
  • 1/27: Milton Hockey Club - Acton Hockey Club 5:4
  • 1/28: Saint John Neptunes - Saint John Victorias II 2:0
  • 1/28: Garry Hockey Club - Neverlove Hockey Club 3:0
  • 1/28: Summerside Stars - Carpaud Crescents 11:3
  • 1/28: Toronto St. George's II - Toronto Wellingtons II 5:2
  • 1/28: Fenelon Falls Hockey Club II - Lindsay Collegiate Institute 16:4
  • 1/29: Morrisburg Hockey Club - Iroquois Hockey Club 7:3
  • 1/29: Goderich Hockey Club - Kincardine Hockey Club 4:0
  • 1/29: Mackay Institute Hockey Club - St. John's School 6:0
  • 1/29: Levis Hockey Club - St. George's Hockey Club 4:2
  • 1/29: Diamonds Hockey Club - Klondykes Hockey Club 3:2
  • 1/29: Montreal Admirals - Great North Western Telegraph 3:0
  • 1/29: Primrose Hockey Club - Argyles Hockey Club II 3:3
  • 1/29: Montreal Brownies - Montreal Stars 2:1
  • 1/29: Windsor Hockey Club - Walkerville Hockey Club 5:3
  • 1/29: Kingston Rockwoods - Kingston St. Lawrences 4:1
  • 1/29: Beechgrove Hockey Club - Gananoque High School 15:1
  • 1/29: Seaforth Hockey Club - Seaforth Hockey Club II 9:3
  • 1/29: Kingston Regiopolis College - Sydenham Hockey Club 4:3
  • 1/29: Barrie Collegiate Institute - Barrie Ratlers 5:1
  • 1/31: CPR Traffic Department - CPR Land Department 4:1
  • 1/31: Regina Hockey Club II - Moose Jaw Hockey Club II 10:2
  • 1/31: Fenelon falls Hockey Club II - Bobcaygeon Hockey Club 4:2
  • 1/31: Acton Hockey Club - Georgetown Hockey Club 9:3
  • 2/?: Moulinette Hockey Club - Cornwall Victorias 2:0
  • 2/1: Ottawa Electrics - Ottawa Montcalms 3:0
  • 2/1: Fort Street Hockey Club - South Fire Hall 2:1
  • 2/1: Seaforth Hockey Club - Goderich Hockey Club 14:4
  • 2/2: Momo Hockey Club - Montreal First Form Hockey Club 7:3
  • 2/2: Gilmore & Kearns' - Standard & Graham's 1:1 OT
  • 2/2: Spotters Hockey Club - Ottawa Electrics 5:2
  • 2/2: Kingston Frontenacs - Cornwall Hockey Club 8:6
  • 2/2: Halifax Crescents - Saint John Canadian Winter Port 3:1
  • 2/2: St. Mary's Hockey Club - Montreal Jubilees 1:0 Forfeit
  • 2/2: Beechgrove Hockey Club - Kingstoon Artilleries 12:5
  • 2/2: Kingston Rockwoods II - Kingston Ontarios 18:5
  • 2/2: Preston Hockey Club - Guelph Victorias 11:1
  • 2/3: Winnipeg Hockey Club - Portage la Prairie Hockey Club 6:4
  • 2/3: Quebec City High School - St. Matthew's Church Boys' Brigade 3:0
  • 2/3: All-Halifax Hockey Team - Saint John Canadian Winter Port 7:2
  • 2/3: Amherst Hockey Club - Moncton Hockey Club 21:1
  • 2/3: Stovel Company - Martin, Bole & Wynne Co. 7:3
  • 2/4: Toronto Wellingtons II - Toronto St. George's II 8:5
  • 2/4: Welland Hockey Club - Grimsby Hockey Club 8:0
  • 2/4: Hawkesbury Hockey Club - Ottawa Emmetts 13:2
  • 2/4: Buckingham Hockey Club - Aylmer Hockey Club 5:0
  • 2/4: Lindsay Hockey Club - Uxbridge Hockey Club 7:6
  • 2/4: Hudson Hockey Club - Canadian Fruit Exchange of Montreal 9:8
  • 2/4: Winnipeg Stars - Sluggers Hockey Club 11:7
  • 2/4: Halifax Wanderers - Saint John Canadian Winter Port 5:3
  • 2/4: Charlottetown Crescents - Souris Hockey Club (PEI) 11:1
  • 2/4: Hermann H. Wolff & Co. - Dorken Bros. & Co. 3:0
  • 2/4: Cowansville Hockey Club - Granby Hockey Club II 4:0
  • 2/5: Morrisburg Hockey Club - Iroquois Hockey Club 5:0
  • 2/5: Abingdon School - Ottawa Collegiate Institute 3:1
  • 2/5: Trois Rivieres AAA - Montreal Overlands 7:1
  • 2/5: Montreal Brownies - Montreal Stars 2:2
  • 2/5: Ottawa Rovers - Ashbury House 6:5
  • 2/5: Montreal Jubilees - Stanley Hockey Club 4:0
  • 2/5: E.B. Eddy Company Invincibles - E.B. Eddy Co. Downstairs 5:0
  • 2/5: Carleton Place Hockey Club - Ottawa Victorias 8:6
  • 2/5: Regina Hockey Club II - Moosomin Hockey Club 15:1
  • 2/5: Kingston St. Lawrences - Kingston Regiopolis College 2:0
  • 2/5: Westport Hockey Club - Delta Hockey Club
  • 2/5: Goderich North Side - Goderich South Side 5:3
  • 2/7: Canada Atlantic Railway - Ottawa Aberdeens II 1:0
  • 2/7: Rockland Hockey Club - Lachute Hockey Club 5:2
  • 2/7: Lachine Dominions - Montreal Starlights 2:1
  • 2/7: Fenelon Falls Hockey Club II - Bobcaygeon Hockey Club 5:0
  • 2/7: Berlin Alerts - Berlin Bachelor Maids 5:0
  • 2/8: St. Matthew's Church Boys' Brigade - Quebec Victorias 8:1
  • 2/8: Magog Hockey Club - Beebe Plain Hockey Club 4:4
  • 2/8: Canada Pacific Railway of Montreal - Montreal Admirals 2:1
  • 2/8: Canada Pacific Railway Offices - Canada Pacific Railway Locomotive Shops 8:1
  • 2/8: Saint John Canadian Winter Port - All-Moncton Hockey Team 1:0
  • 2/9: Montreal First Form Hockey Club - Momo Hockey Club 8:2
  • 2/9: Amherst Hockey Club - Saint John Canadian Winter Port 7:1
  • 2/9: Mount Allison University - Saint John Canadian Winter Port II 6:3
  • 2/9: Halifax Wanderers - Charlottetown Abegweits 9:1
  • 2/9: Chatham Hockey Club tied Sackville Hockey Club
  • 2/9: Richardson Stayers - McIntyre Bros. 6:5
  • 2/10: Quebec Victorias - Sillery Columbians II 1:1
  • 2/10: Passenger Accounts' Office (QC) - General Passenger Agents Office (QC) 4:2
  • 2/10: Montreal Victoria School - Montreal Grammar School II 7:5
  • 2/10: Saint John Canadian Winter Port - Moncton Victorias 2:0
  • 2/11: St. Matthew's Church Boys' Brigade - Quebec Victorias 3:1
  • 2/11: Marysville Hockey Club - Sackville Hockey Club 3:1
  • 2/11: Regina Civil Services - Regina North West Mounted Police 5:5
  • 2/12: Stanstead Wesleyan College - Coaticook Hockey Club 5:1
  • 2/12: Abingdon School - Ottawa Collegiate Institute 4:2
  • 2/12: Laval University - Bishop's College Hockey Club 5:1
  • 2/12: Magog Hockey Club - Beebe Plain Hockey Club 5:4
  • 2/12: Abingdon School II - Montreal Grammar School 4:3
  • 2/12: Manitoba Cartage Company - Parson's Produce Company 2:0
  • 2/14: Montreal Shamrocks - Flag of the United States New York Hockey Club 2:1 @ New York, NY
  • 2/1?: Coldwater Hockey Club II - Orillia Hockey Club II 5:3
  • 2/15: Uxbridge Hockey Club - Claremont Hockey Club 3:0
  • 2/15: St. Matthew's Church Boys' Brigade - Quebec City High School 3:2 OT
  • 2/15: Excelsior Business College - Barrie Collegiate Institute 5:4
  • 2/15: Montreal Grammar School II - Momo Hockey Club 7:4
  • 2/15: Thomas Robertson & Co. Ltd. - Dorken Bros. & Co. 1:0
  • 2/16: Flag of the United States New York Hockey Club - Montreal Shamrocks 1:0 @ New York, NY
  • 2/16: Seaforth Hockey Club - Goderich Hockey Club 4:4
  • 2/16: Montreal Alerts - St. James Hockey Club II 11:0
  • 2/16: Grand Trunk Railway Passenger Dept - Grand Trunk Railway Audit Dept 2:2
  • 2/16: Barrie Hockey Club II - Stokes Hockey Club 3:2
  • 2/16: Allandale Hockey Club - Elmvale Hockey Club 7:4
  • 2/17: Flag of the United States New York Hockey Club - Montreal Shamrocks 1:0 @ New York, NY
  • 2/17: Stratford Hockey Club - Guelph Hockey Club 10:5
  • 2/17: Stanstead Wesleyan College - Bishop's College School II 9:5
  • 2/17: Delorimier Avenue Offices - Canada Pacific Railway Treasurer's Office 2:1
  • 2/17: Ottawa Spectres - Montreal Ghosts 5:4
  • 2/18: Winnipeg Hockey Club - Portage la Prairie Hockey Club 4:0
  • 2/18: Morrisburg Hockey Club - Cornwall Hockey Club 4:3
  • 2/18: Quebec City High School - Quebec City Shamrocks 5:4
  • 2/18: Royal - Queen Hockey Club II - Royal - Queen Hockey Club III 2:1
  • 2/18: Fenelon Falls Hockey Club II - Lindsay Collegiate Institute 5:3
  • 2/19: Montreal Shamrocks - Flag of the United States Brooklyn Skating Club 4:3 @ New York, NY
  • 2/19: Cornwall Hockey Club - Iroquois Hockey Club 4:3
  • 2/19: Hawkesbury Hockey Club - Canada Atlantic Railway 8:4
  • 2/19: Levis Comets - St. Matthew's Church Boys' Brigade 3:3
  • 2/19: Trois Rivieres AAA - Montreal Crystals 2:1
  • 2/19: Abingdon School II - St. John's School 2:1
  • 2/19: Coaticook Hockey Club - Stanstead Hockey Club II
  • 2/19: Magog Hockey Club - Beebe Plain Hockey Club 3:0
  • 2/19: Montreal Brownies - Maples Hockey Club 0:0
  • 2/19: St. Alban's School of Berthier - Fellows, Sorel & Co. 4:0
  • 2/19: Ottawa Printing Bureau Day Staff - Ottawa Printing Bureau Night Staff 2:2
  • 2/19: Syndenham Hockey Club - Kingston Jubilees
  • 2/21: Ottawa Shamrocks II - Ottawa White Stars 6:5
  • 2/22: Pictou Hockey Club - Amherst Hockey Club 4:1
  • 2/22: Beebe Plain Duffers - Stanstead Slowcomes 15:8
  • 2/23: Ingersoll Hockey Club - Sarnia Hockey Club 4:1
  • 2/23: Kingston Rockwoods II - Kingston St. Lawrence's 10:9
  • 2/23: Excelsior Business College - Allandale Hockey Club 9:4
  • 2/23: Lindsay Hockey Club - Peterborough Hockey Club 9:6
  • 2/24: St. Laurent Hockey Club - Stuart & Herbert's - James M. Aird 3:1
  • 2/24: Montmorency Electric Power Co. - Quebec District Railway 1:0
  • 2/24: J. Murphy & Co. Upstairs - J. Murphy & Co. Downstairs 1:1
  • 2/24: Buckle Printing Company - Bole & Wynne Co. 3:0
  • 2/24: Collingwood Ladies Hockey Club - Orangeville Ladies Hockey Club 2:1
  • 2/24: Oakwood Hockey Club - Sunderland Hockey Club 9:1
  • 2/24: Richmond Hill Hockey Club - Thornhill Hockey Club
  • 2/24: Toronto Meteors tied Richmond Hill Hockey Club
  • 2/25: Quebec City High School II - Quebec Victorias II 2:0
  • 2/25: King's College - St. John's High School 4:2
  • 2/25: Rockland Hockey Club - Lachute Hockey Club 8:0
  • 2/25: Woodstock Hockey Club - Sarnia Hockey Club 4:3
  • 2/25: Kingston Frontenacs - Kingston Rockwoods 3:2
  • 2/25: Excelsior Business College - Elmvale Hockey Club 3:1
  • 2/25: Saint John Grammar School - Rothesay School 4:1
  • 2/25: St. Mark's Collegiate - Davenport School 6:0
  • 2/25: Regina Hockey Club II - Regina Barracks Hockey Club 13:3
  • 2/26: Morrisburg Hockey Club - Cornwall Hockey Club 6:3
  • 2/26: Goderich Hockey Club - Clinton Hockey Club 6:5
  • 2/26: Abingdon School - Montreal Collegiate Institute 4:2
  • 2/26: Maples Hockey Club - Montreal Brownies 3:2
  • 2/26: GTR Foreign Freight Dept - GTR General Traffic Manager's Office 2:0
  • 2/26: Kingston Rockwoods - Napanee Hockey Club 11:1
  • 2/26: Ottawa Printing Bureau Night Staff - Ottawa Printing Bureau Day Staff 3:1
  • 2/26: Magog Hockey Club - Stanstead Hockey Club II 13:1
  • 2/26: Aylmer Hockey Club - Buckingham Hockey Club 3:2
  • 2/26: St. Matthew's Church Boys' Brigade - Quebec City Shamrocks 2:1
  • 2/26: Beebe Plain Duffers - Standstead Slowcomes 8:7
  • 2/26: Lachine Model School - Cote St. Paul Hockey Club 4:0
  • 2/28: Newmarket Hockey Club - Bradford Hockey Club 6:2
  • 2/28: Kingston Dark Secrets - Kingston Crystals 3:1
  • 2/28: Buckle Printing Company - Stobart Son & Co. 6:2
  • 3/?: Lachine Model School - Cote St. Paul Hockey Club 3:1
  • 3/1: Saint John Canadian Winter Port - Halifax Crescents 2:1
  • 3/2: Queen's University Freshmen - Kingston Collegiate Institute 6:2
  • 3/2: Saint John Canadian Winter Port - All-Halifax Hockey Team 5:0
  • 3/2: Buckingham Hockey Club II - Rockland Hockey Club II 3:2
  • 3/2: Barrie Meteors - Barrie Hockey Club II 3:1
  • 3/3: St. George's Hockey Club - LAval University 7:3
  • 3/3: Newmarket Hockey Club - Barrie Hockey Club II 7:6
  • 3/3: Sunderland Hockey Club - Oakwood Hockey Club 8:5
  • 3/3: Harbord Collegiate - Richmond Hill Hockey Club 3:1
  • 3/4: Montreal Victorias - Flag of the United States New York Athletic Club 6:1 @ New York, NY
  • 3/4: Lindsay Hockey Club - Uxbridge Hockey Club 7:2
  • 3/5: Montreal Victorias - Flag of the United States New York St. Nicholas 8:0 @ New York, NY
  • 3/5: Stanstead Wesleyan College - Bishop's College School 8:5
  • 3/5: Quebec AAA - Chicoutimi Hockey Club 3:3
  • 3/5: Stanstead Crescents - Derby Academy Hockey Club 7:0
  • 3/5: Knowlton Hockey Club - Granby AAA HC 4:1
  • 3/5: Richmond Hill Hockey Club - Thornhill Hockey Club 2:2
  • 3/6: Chicoutimi Hockey Club - Quebec City Garnets 4:3
  • 3/7: Ottawa Collegiate Institute - Bryson, Graham & Co. 10:0
  • 3/7: Newmarket Hockey Club - Barrie Hockey Club 6:5
  • 3/7: Ottawa Maples III - Maria Street 4:1
  • 3/7: Midland Hockey Club - Guelph Nationals 5:2
  • 3/7: Goderich Old Maids - Goderich Bachelors 4:1
  • 3/8: Prince of Wales College - Charlottetown Crescents 3:1
  • 3/9: Ottawa Maples - Ottawa Emmetts 1:1
  • 3/9: Quebec District Railway - Montmorency Electric Power Co. 3:0
  • 3/9: Massawippi Hockey Club - Coaticook Hockey Club 9:5
  • 3/10: Buckle Printing Company - Winnipeg Theatre 4:3 OT
  • 3/10: Moncton Hockey Club - Mount Allison University 4:0
  • 3/10: Moncton Hockey Club II - Mount Allison University II 4:1
  • 3/11: Charlottetown Scrubs - St. Dunstand's College Hardlyables 1:0
  • 3/11: Regina Hockey Club II - Regina Barracks & Seniors 10:1
  • 3/16: Buckle Printing Company - CPR Capitals 9:7
  • 3/17: Buckle Printing Company - Donald Fraser Co. 6:2
  • 3/18: Charlottetown Scots - Charlottetown Irish 4:3
  • 3/22: Hudson Bay Company - G.F. & J. Galt Company 6:0
  • 3/25: Hudson Bay Company - Winnipeg City Druggists 4:1
  • 3/29: Winnipeg City Druggists - Hudson Bay Company 5:4