FANDOM


This was the 1895-96 ice hockey season in Canada:

CompetitionsEdit

Other gamesEdit

  • 12/5: St. John's College - Winnipeg Roosters 5:2
  • 12/7: Winnipeg Free Press - Nor'Wester Juveniles 4:2
  • 12/10: Toronto Victorias II - Toronto Victorias 5:3
  • 12/11: Regina Government & Bank Officials - Regina Hockey Club 13:1
  • 12/16: Lindsay Collegiate Institute - Lindsay Hockey Club 2:2
  • 12/21: Ottawa Hockey Club - Montreal Victorias 2:1
  • 12/21: Winnipeg Central School - Winnipeg North Central School 6:3
  • 12/25: Crescents Hockey Club - Union Hockey Club 4:2
  • 12/25: Dominion Hockey Club II - Commercial Academy Gloria 2:0
  • 12/25: Massey-Harris Company Ltd. - Ashdown Company 5:1
  • 12/28: Winnipeg North Central School - Nor'Wester Carriers 4:3
  • 12/30: Queen's University - Flag of the United States Schenley Park Casino 8:0 @ Pittsburgh, PA
  • Quebec Garrison Team - Montreal Garrison Team 5:2
  • Winnipeg Hockey Club - Flag of the United States St. Paul Hockey Club 10:2 @ St. Paul, MN
  • 1/?: Stanstead Wesleyan College - Beebe Plain Hockey Club 15:2
  • 1/?: Canada Pacific Railway - Great North Western Telegraph 4:3
  • 1/1: St. George's Hockey Club - Three Rivers Hockey Club 5:2
  • 1/1: Stratford Hockey Club - Bank of Toronto 7:5
  • 1/1: Bawlf Hockey Club - Daily Nor'Wester 2:1
  • 1/1: Winnipeg Victorias - Winnipeg Victorias II
  • 1/1: Regina Civil Services - Regina Hockey Club 4:3
  • 1/1: Queen's University - Flag of the United States Western University of Pennsylvania 12:0 @ Pittsburgh, PA
  • 1/3: Queen's University - Flag of the United States Holy Ghost College 9:0 @ Pittsburgh, PA
  • 1/6: St. Laurent Victors - Three Rivers Hockey Club 7:1
  • 1/6: Quebec City Shamrocks - Hard Nuts to Crack Hockey Club 3:1
  • 1/7: Queen's University - Flag of the United States Baltimore Athletic Club 10:0 @ Baltimore, MD
  • 1/7: Nationals Hockey Club - Lower City Crystals 1:0
  • 1/7: Waubaushene Hockey Club - Midland Hockey Club 7:2
  • 1/7: Regina Civil Services - Regina Hockey Club 2:1
  • 1/8: Queen's University - Flag of the United States Baltimore Athletic Club 9:1 @ Baltimore, MD
  • 1/9: Queen's University - Flag of the United States Baltimore Athletic Club 6:0 @ Washington, DC
  • 1/9: Quebec City Emeralds - Sarsfield Hockey Club II 11:1
  • 1/10: Queen's University - Flag of the United States Schenley Park Casino 9:2 @ Pittsburgh, PA
  • 1/11: Morrisburg Hockey Club - Kingston Victorias 9:0
  • 1/11: Regina Union School Standard IV - Regina Union School Standard V 5:4
  • 1/11: Welland Hockey Club - Niagara Falls Collegiate Institute 5:2
  • 1/13: Carleton Place Hockey Club - Smith's Falls Hockey Club 2:1
  • 1/14: Ottawa Hockey Club - Montreal Victorias 5:2
  • 1/15: Niagara Falls Hockey Club - Flag of the United States Buffalo Crystals 4:1 @ Buffalo, NY
  • 1/16: Parkdale Stars - Toronto Crawfords 5:1
  • 1/16: Morrisburg Hockey Club - Cornwall Hockey Club 6:0
  • 1/16: Sarnia Hockey Club - Chatham Hockey Club 8:0
  • 1/16: Kingston Limestones - Rockwood Hockey Club 7:4
  • 1/16: Rockwood Hockey Club III - Kingston Crystals II 6:5
  • 1/17: Victoria College - University of Toronto II 5:0
  • 1/17: Paris Hockey Club - Brantford Hockey Club 4:1
  • 1/17: Brantford Crescents - Dunville Hockey Club 5:3
  • 1/17: Napanee East Ward - Napanee West Ward 3:0
  • 1/18: Quebec AAA Athletes - Quebec Hockey Club II 1:1
  • 1/18: Montreal Arenas - Longueil Hockey Club 9:5
  • 1/18: Lindsay Collegiate Institute II - Fenelon Falls Hockey Club 5:2
  • 1/20: Hudson Bay Stores - St. John's College 4:3
  • 1/21: Jerry Robinson & Co. - Geo. Craig & Co. 1:1
  • 1/21: University of Toronto Blues - Imperial Bank 6:4
  • 1/22: Winnipeg Hockey Club III - Winnipeg Stars 8:6
  • 1/22: Nationals Hockey Club - Quebec City Crystals 0:0
  • 1/22: Toronto Parkdale Rosebuds - Toronto May Flowers 4:2
  • 1/22: Whitby Collegiate Institute - Whitby Hockey Club 6:5
  • 1/23: Winnipeg Hockey Club - Flag of the United States St. Paul Hockey Club 18:2 @ St. Paul, MN
  • 1/23: Ayr Hockey Club - London Princess Hockey Club 17:2
  • 1/23: Queen's University Class of '98 - Queen's University Divinity Hall 7:3
  • 1/23: Sarsfield Hockey Club - Quebec City Emeralds 5:2
  • 1/24: St. John's College - Manitoba College Hobgoblins 8:3
  • 1/24: Geo, Craig & Co. - Consolidated Stationary Company
  • 1/24: Orillia Hockey Club - Barrie Hockey Club 9:3
  • 1/25: Winnipeg Hockey Club - Flag of the United States Minneapolis Hockey Club 7:2 @ St. Paul, MN
  • 1/25: Queen's University - Morrisburg Hockey Club 4:1
  • 1/25: Perth Hockey Club - Brockville Hockey Club 10:4
  • 1/25: Kingston Limestones - Royal Military College Cadets 7:3
  • 1/25: Hudson Bay Company - St. John's College 5:4
  • 1/25: Nor'Wester South Side - Nor'Wester North Side 3:0
  • 1/25: Winnipeg Dragoons - Winnipeg 19th Battalion
  • 1/25: Kingston Brocks - Kingston Crystals II 2:0
  • 1/27: Glen Allen Hockey Club - Toronto Ladies Hockey Team 4:4
  • 1/27: Winnipeg North Central School - Citizen's Rink Ticket Holders
  • 1/28: Drummondville Hockey Club - Welland Hockey Club 3:3
  • 1/28: Collingwood Hockey Club - Meaford Hockey Club 7:4
  • 1/28: Nationals Hockey Club - Shamrocks Hockey Club 4:4
  • 1/28: Roblins House - Arlington House Hockey Club 6:2
  • 1/28: Whitby Hockey Club - Oshawa Hockey Club 11:1
  • 1/29: Trinity College - Stanley Barracks 4:3
  • 1/29: Rockwood Hockey Club - Royal Military College Cadets 8:5
  • 1/29: Winnipeg Dragoons - Union Bank 6:4
  • 1/29: Consolidated Stationary Company - Jerry Robinson's Company 4:2
  • 1/29: Winnipeg Shamrocks II - Winnipeg Marylands II 2:1
  • 1/29: Stobart Son & Co. - R.J. Whitla Co. 5:3
  • 1/29: Brandon College - Alexander Hockey Club 9:6
  • 1/29: Whitby Hockey Club - Bowmanville Hockey Club 9:4
  • 1/30: Winnipeg Hockey Club III - St. John's College 6:4
  • 1/30: Toronto Granites - Osgoode Hall/Toronto Bank Team 15:1
  • 1/31: Ingersoll Hockey Club II - Woodstock Hockey Club II 6:1
  • 1/31: Kingston Crescents - Napanee Hockey Club 3:1
  • 1/31: Morden Hockey Club - Gretna Hockey Club 6:1
  • 1/31: Other Insurance Team - Winnipeg Insurance Companies 4:0
  • 2/?: Brandon Benedicts - Brandon Bachelors 2:1
  • 2/1: Canada Pacific Railway - Rat Portage Thistles 5:1
  • 2/1: Winnipeg Dragoons - Fort Osborne Rifles 12:4
  • 2/1: Kingston Artilleries - Kingston Brocks 3:2
  • 2/1: Maryland Hockey Club - Assiniboine Hockey Club 6:4
  • 2/1: Consolidated Stationary Company - A. MacDonald's Wholesale Grocery 5:4
  • 2/1: Canada Pacific Railway Stores - Nationals Hockey Club 3:2
  • 2/1: St. Mary's School - St. Joseph's School 4:3
  • 2/1: Winnipeg North Central School II - Antelopes Hockey Club 2:1
  • 2/1: Stanstead Wesleyan College - Beebe Plain Hockey Club 3:2
  • 2/1: Quebec Garrison Team - Montreal Garrison Team 5:2 - Military Championship of Canada
  • 2/1: Trilby Hockey Club - Hollyshock Hockey Club 6:2
  • 2/2: Quebec Garrison Team - Montreal Garrison Team 6:1 - Quebec Winter Carnival
  • 2/3: Seaforth Hockey Club - Goderich Hockey Club 8:1
  • 2/3: St. John's College - Vulcan Iron Works 3:0
  • 2/4: Winnipeg Victorias - Winnipeg Hockey Club 1:0
  • 2/4: Trinity College II - Oakville Hockey Club 4:0
  • 2/4: Whitby Hockey Club - Oshawa Hockey Club 7:2
  • 2/6: Regina Capitals - Moose Jaw Hockey Club 7:4
  • 2/7: Portage la Prairie Juveniles - Winnipeg Juveniles 5:1
  • 2/8: Newmarket Hockey Club - Victoria College 5:1
  • 2/8: Kincardine Hockey Club - Goderich Hockey Club 2:1
  • 2/8: Trinity College II - Ontario Bank 6:2
  • 2/8: Toronto Church School - Toronto Hurons 5:2
  • 2/8: Vulcan Iron Works - Canada Pacific Railway Stores 4:1
  • 2/8: Winnipeg Free Press - Daily Nor'Wester 4:1
  • 2/8: Shamrocks Hockey Club - Nationals Hockey Club 2:2
  • 2/8: Fort Rouge Juniors - Winnipeg Central School 5:2
  • 2/?: Great North Western Telegraph - Canada Pacific Railway 10:0
  • 2/10: Whitby Hockey Club - Bowmanville Hockey Club 7:5
  • 2/10: Goderich Hockey Club - Whitby Hockey Club 5:3
  • 2/10: Sarsfield Hockey Club II - Nationals Hockey Club 5:2
  • 2/11: Upper Canada College - Bank of Toronto 8:5
  • 2/12: Parkdale Stars - Toronto Crawfords 2:0
  • 2/12: Toronto Church School - Millbrook Hockey Club 6:1
  • 2/12: Progress Council - Fort Rouge Council R.T. of T. 4:1
  • 2/13: University of Toronto Varsity Blues - Whitby Hockey Club 4:3
  • 2/13: Brantford Crescents - Galt Collegiate Institute 6:6
  • 2/14: Morrisburg Hockey Club - Ottawa Aberdeens 7:0
  • 2/14: Alliston Hockey Club - Collingwood Hockey Club 4:3
  • 2/14: Trinity College - London Princess Hockey Club 3:1
  • 2/14: Ottawa Rideaus - Ashbury House 5:2
  • 2/14: Collington Hockey Club - Uxbridge Hockey Club 6:0
  • 2/14: Campbell Boarding House - Paisley Boarding House 3:1
  • 2/15: Cornwall Hockey Club - McGill University 1:0
  • 2/15: Upper Canada College - Whitby Hockey Club 7:4
  • 2/15: Toronto Wellingtons - Newmarket Hockey Club 3:2
  • 2/15: Rosedale Thistles - Toronto Church School 1:1
  • 2/15: All-Saints' Company No. 14 Church Boy's Brigade - St. James' Company No. 27 7:1
  • 2/15: Glenboro Hockey Club - Wawanesa Hockey Club
  • 2/17: St. John's College - West Selkirk Hockey Club 2:1
  • 2/17: Goderich Hockey Club - Kincardine Hockey Club 2:1
  • 2/18: Northern Pacific Railway - West Selkirk Hockey Club 1:0
  • 2/18: Glenboro Hockey Club - Belmont Hockey Club
  • 2/19: Lennoxville Hockey Club II - Sherbrooke Stars 8:5
  • 2/19: Trinity College School - Royal Military College Cadets 18:1
  • 2/19: Brandon Hockey Club II - Carberry Hockey Club II 11:4
  • 2/19: Regina Capitals - Regina Hockey Club II 6:5
  • 2/19: Whitby Hockey Club - University of Toronto Varsity Blues 3:1
  • 2/19: Bowmanville Hockey Club - Oshawa Hockey Club 3:2
  • 2/19: Seaforth Hockey Club - Goderich Hockey Club 5:3
  • 2/2?: Quebec City Crystals - St. Patrick's School 4:0
  • 2/20: Trenton Hockey Club - Belleville Hockey Club 3:2
  • 2/20: Newmarket Hockey Club - Bradford Hockey Club 4:0
  • 2/20: Winnipeg Wholesale Druggists - Winnipeg Grocers 11:8
  • 2/21: Listowel Hockey Club - Stratford Hockey Club 6:2
  • 2/21: Unions Hockey Club - Balmora's Hockey Club 4:3
  • 2/22: Quebec City High School - Levis Hockey Club 7:1
  • 2/22: Newmarket Boys Brigade - Toronto Orients 14:1
  • 2/22: Kingston Brocks - Kingston Artilleries 7:0
  • 2/22: Perth Hockey Club - Royal Military College Cadets 9:5
  • 2/22: Queen's University - Trinity College 18:4
  • 2/22: Whitby Hockey Club - Toronto Wellingtons 8:6
  • 2/22: Toronto Medical School - Toronto School of Science 17:2
  • 2/22: Toronto Parkdale Rosebuds - Toronto Parkdale Primroses 3:2
  • 2/22: Whitby Collegiate Institute - Pickering College 14:1
  • 2/24: Kingston Victorias - Belleville Quintes 10:1
  • 2/24: Press Athletic Club - Winnipeg Stars 3:2
  • 2/24: Oshawa Hockey Club - Bowmanville Victorias 4:1
  • 2/25: Winnipeg Juveniles - Portage la Prairie Juveniles 4:1
  • 2/25: Union Bank - Winnipeg Law Students 8:5
  • 2/25: Roblins House - Arlington House Hockey Club 4:2
  • 2/26: Gretna Hockey Club - Flag of the United States Bathgate Hockey Club 8:1 @ Gretna, MB
  • 2/26: Goderich Hockey Club - Clinton Hockey Club 4:3
  • 2/26: Ottawa University II - Rosedale Thistles 10:1
  • 2/27: Collingwood Hockey Club - Barrie Hockey Club 1:0
  • 2/27: Quebec City Garnets - White Stars Hockey Club 4:3
  • 2/27: Morden Hockey Club - Gretna Hockey Club 3:2
  • 2/27: Wawanesa Hockey Club - Glenboro Hockey Club 5:4
  • 2/28: Stanstead Wesleyan College - Coaticook Hockey Club II 5:4
  • 2/28: Victoria College - Whitby Hockey Club 3:1
  • 2/28: Whitby Collegiate Institute - Victoria College II 3:1
  • 2/28: Halifax Ramblers - Pictou Hockey Club 5:0
  • 2/28: Morden Hockey Club - Miami Hockey Club 4:1
  • 2/28: Alpha Ladies' Hockey Club of New Edinburgh - Smith's Falls Ladies Hockey Club 4:2
  • 2/29: Three Rivers Hockey Club - Levis Hockey Club 5:3
  • 2/29: Barrie Hockey Club - Newmarket Hockey Club 4:4
  • 2/29: Newmarket Boys Brigade - St. Simon's Boys Brigade 6:2 - Newmarket won B.B. Cup
  • 2/29: Paynter & Abbot's Co. - Citizen's Staff 7:0
  • 3/?: Quebec Victorias - Quebec City Centrals 2:2
  • 3/?: Quebec City Frontenacs - Quebec City Shamrocks 7:2
  • 3/?: Quebec City Frontenacs - Crescents Hockey Club II 10:8
  • 3/?: Ottawa Free Press News Room - Ottawa Free Press Job Room 5:0
  • 3/?: Ottawa Maple Leafs - Ottawa Aberdeens II 3:2
  • 3/?: Ottawa Maple Leafs - Ottawa Victorias II 4:0
  • 3/2: Roblins House - Winnipeg Academy 6:3
  • 3/2: Unions Hockey Club - Nationals Hockey Club 14:2
  • 3/3: Peterborough Hockey Club - Trenton Hockey Club 8:2
  • 3/4: Flag of the United States Bathgate Hockey Club - Gretna Hockey Club 6:2 @ Bathgate, ND
  • 3/4: Stratford Hockey Club - Ayr Hockey Club 7:2
  • 3/4: Newmarkets Benedicts - Aurora Benedicts 7:2
  • 3/4: Brandon Fat Men - Brandon Slender Men 6:0
  • 3/4: Whitby Hockey Club - Uxbridge Hockey Club 7:0
  • 3/5: Clinton Hockey Club - Goderich Hockey Club 2:2
  • 3/5: Saint John Bicycle & Athletic Club - Summerside Hockey Club 7:2
  • 3/5: Kingston Morning Glories - Kingston Black & Blues 2:1
  • 3/5: Toronto Victorias - Dominion Bank 12:7
  • 3/6: Morden Hockey Club - Miami Hockey Club 7:5
  • 3/6: Montreal Garrison Team - Quebec Garrison Team 8:0
  • 3/6: Summerside Hockey Club - Amherst Hockey Club 2:2
  • 3/6: Queen's University Class of '97 - Queen's University Divinities 2:1
  • 3/7: Montreal Shamrocks - Montreal AAA 3:1 @ Washington, DC
  • 3/7: Crescents Hockey Club - Dominion Hockey Club 3:0
  • 3/7: Three Rivers Hockey Club - Union Hockey Club 4:0
  • 3/7: Toronto Granites - Toronto Bankers 18:4
  • 3/7: Levis Hockey Club - Quebec City Aberdeens 7:5
  • 3/7: Whitby Collegiate Institute - Lindsay Collegiate Institute 7:1
  • 3/7: Parkdale Hockey Club - Newmarket Hockey Club 5:5
  • 3/7: Brockville Hockey Club - Rockwood Hockey Club 6:2
  • 3/7: Brown & Rutherford Hockey Club - Vulcan Iron Works 4:1
  • 3/7: Osgoode Hall/Victorias - Paris Hockey Club 6:2
  • 3/9: Montreal AAA - Montreal Shamrocks 6:5 @ Baltimore, MD
  • 3/9: St. Matthew's Church Boys' Brigade - Crescents Hockey Club 1:0
  • 3/9: Collingwood Hockey Club - Barrie Hockey Club 6:3
  • 3/9: Cobourg Hockey Club - Oshawa Hockey Club 5:4
  • 3/10: Montreal AAA - Montreal Shamrocks 1:1 @ New York, NY
  • 3/10: Winnipeg Victorias - Winnipeg Hockey Club 5:1
  • 3/11: Montreal Shamrocks - Montreal AAA 2:1 @ New York, NY
  • 3/11: Newmarket Hockey Club - Bradford Hockey Club 9:3
  • 3/11: Peterborough Hockey Club - Toronto Wellingtons 17:2
  • 3/11: Press Athletic Club - Northern Pacific Railway 3:1
  • 3/11: Upper Canada College - Upper Canada College Old Boys 7:5
  • 3/11: Whitby Hockey Club - Bowmanville Hockey Club 10:0
  • 3/11: Whitby Collegiate Institute - Bowmanville Hockey Club II 10:0
  • 3/12: St. Matthew's Church Boys' Brigade - Quebec City High School 2:1
  • 3/12: Saint John Athletic Association - All-Halifax Hockey Team 4:1
  • 3/12: Alpha Ladies Hockey Club of New Edinburgh - Rideau Ladies Hockey Club 1:0
  • 3/13: Brantford Hockey Club - Galt Hockey Club 12:6
  • 3/13: Ottawa Free Press Job Room - Ottawa Free Press News Room 3:1
  • 3/13: Queen's University Class of '97 - Queen's University Sciences 3:3
  • 3/13: Saint John Athletic Association - All-Halifax Hockey Team 1:0 OT - tied 0:0 after regulation, Halifax refused to play OT, so game was awarded to Saint John.
  • 3/13: Napanee Hockey Club - Deseronto Hockey Club 2:1
  • 3/13: Toronto Bankers - OHA All-Stars 13:6
  • 3/14: Kingston Victorias - PErth Hockey Club 8:7
  • 3/14: Toronto Wellingtons - Toronto Victorias III 7:3
  • 3/14: Whitby Collegiate Institute - Lindsay Collegiate Institute 10:5
  • 3/14: Upper Canada College - Ridley College 10:8
  • 3/14: Mortimer & Co. - Paynter & Abbott's Co. 2:0
  • 3/14: Ottawa Citizen - Ottawa Free Press 5:1
  • 3/14: Printing Bureau Voters' List - Printing Bureau Pressmen 2:0
  • 3/16: St. Matthew's Church Boys' Brigade - Crescents Hockey Club 2:1
  • 3/16: Winnipeg 19th Battalion - Winnipeg Dragoons 18:5
  • 3/16: Amhersy Hockey Club - Pictou Hockey Club 10:0
  • 3/17: Peterborough Collegiate Institute - Oshawa Hockey Club 6:6
  • 3/18: Niagara-on-the-Lake Hockey Club - Niagara Falls Hockey Club 8:3
  • 3/18: Perth Hockey Club - Brockville Hockey Club 3:2
  • 3/18: No. 5 Fire Station Juniors - Ottawa Maple Leafs 4:2
  • 3/18: Assiniboine Hockey Club - Maryland Hockey Club 6:1
  • 3/18: Whitby Hockey Club - Whitby Collegiate Institute 10:5
  • 3/19: Ottawa Electrics - Peterborough Hockey Club 3:2
  • 3/19: Quebec City Aberdeens II - Quebec City High School 1:1
  • 3/19: Brandon Juveniles - Unions Hockey Club
  • 3/19: No. 5 Fire Station (ON) - No. 4 Fire Station (ON) 1:0
  • 3/19: Ottawa Maple Leafs - Vankleek Hill Hockey Club II 4:3
  • 3/19: Rockwood Hockey Club - Kingston Crescents 3:2
  • 3/19: Collingwood Hockey Club - Alliston Hockey Club 13:7
  • 3/2?: Fort William Hockey Club - Port Arthur Hockey Club 3:1
  • 3/20: Winnipeg Hockey Club II - Brandon Hockey Club 8:7
  • 3/20: Quebec City Aberdeens - Crescents Hockey Club II 7:1
  • 3/20: Canada Pacific Railway II - Unions Hockey Club 3:2
  • 3/20: Printing Bureau Pressmen - Printing Bureau Voters' List 5:0
  • 3/20: Ottawa Maple Leafs - St. Patrick's Lyceum Hockey Club 4:1
  • 3/21: Montreal Victorias - Montreal AAA 5:2
  • 3/21: Montreal Shamrocks - Morrisburg Hockey Club 5:3
  • 3/21: Mortimer & Co. - Paynter & Abbot's Co. 2:2
  • 3/21: Ottawa Citizen - Ottawa Free Press 1:1
  • 3/21: Coaticook Hockey Club - Beebe Plain Hockey Club
  • 3/21: Kingston Frontenacs - Kingston Ontarios 5:1
  • 3/21: Brockville Hockey Club - Athens Hockey Club 4:3
  • 3/21: Portage la Prairie Hockey Club II - Brandon Hockey Club II 6:3
  • 3/22: West Selkirk Hockey Club - Press Athletic Club 14:1
  • 3/23: Stanstead Hockey Club - Stanstead College II 12:6
  • 3/23: Ottawa Printing Bureau - Ottawa Free Press 1:0
  • 3/24: Montreal AAA - Montreal Shamrocks 7:0
  • 3/24: Ottawa Maple Leafs - Red Stars Hockey Club 4:2 - Maple Leafs claim Ottawa City junior title
  • 3/24: Massey-Harris Company Ltd. - West Selkirk Hockey Club 7:6
  • 3/24: Brandon Benedicts - Brandon Bachelors 4:3
  • 3/25: Printing Bureau Pressmen - Printing Bureau Voters' List 5:4 - Pressmen win series 2-1
  • 3/25: Thorburn & Co. - Paynter & Abbot's Co. 4:1
  • 3/26: Brandon Lawyers - Brandon Bankers 6:5
  • 3/28: Cannington Hockey Club - Sunderland Hockey Club 5:3
  • 4/1: Lindsay Hockey Club - Cobourg Hockey Club 6:5
  • Waubaushene Hockey Club - Penetanguishene Hockey Club
  • Coldwater Hockey Club - Waubaushene Hockey Club 11:1